Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction of works

Find: 16:48 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the inter-village road from Cau Me to Quang Thuong, Yen Thang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/09/2024 16:45
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 25/09/2024
to
09:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Bình Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 180 Cát Linh, Phố Tân Thịnh, Phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Mô Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Yên Thịnh, huyện Yên Mô, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
2
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
3
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
5
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Mặt đường
3
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M250, đá 2x4
199.6218
m3
4
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.1053
100m2
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
11.0901
100m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.7744
100m3
7
Ma tít chèn khe
108.405
kg
8
Gỗ chèn
0.056
m3
9
Chiều dài cắt khe 6mm sâu 5cm
22.1
10m
10
Trám khe co mặt đường bê tông
221
m
11
Trám khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
14
m
12
Bê tông gia cố lề, M150, đá 2x4
16.7898
m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
16.7898
m3
14
Nền đường
15
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.2257
100m3
16
Đất đá hỗn hợp mua về đắp K95
281.9384
m3
17
Cày xới nền đường cũ
3.0794
100m2
18
Lu lèn nền đường đã cày xới chiều dày lu lèn 30cm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.9238
100m3
19
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.5897
100m3
20
Đất đá hỗn hợp mua về đắp K90
47.7246
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
99.4572
m3
22
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.9946
100m3
23
Đào khuôn - Cấp đất II
1.2062
100m3
24
Đánh cấp đất C2
57.3699
m3
25
Đào đất KTH - Cấp đất I
3.4284
100m3
26
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.7656
100m3
27
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.5168
100m3
28
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8435
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đổ đi đất C1
3.4284
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đổ đi đất C2
3.979
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đổ đi phế thải
0.9946
100m3
32
An toàn giao thông
33
Biển báo tam giác
6
biển
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác
6
cái
35
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
0.75
m3
36
Đào móng- Cấp đất III
0.975
1m3
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0018
100m3
38
Sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 4mm
18.2
m2
39
RÃNH DỌC B=400
40
Thân rãnh
41
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông 6x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
161.1821
m3
42
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
89.3599
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.7185
100m2
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
59.5733
m3
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100
732.6458
m2
46
Xà mũ rãnh
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5363
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ rãnh, ĐK ≤18mm
2.8973
tấn
49
Bê tông xà mũ rãnh, M250, đá 1x2
37.8061
m3
50
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống, xà mũ
4.5826
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Thắng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,290,868,723 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,877,091,859 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second