Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction of works

Find: 11:08 13/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing cultural houses, People's Committee grounds of Gia Tan commune, cultural houses of villages and hamlets: Thanh Long, Dong Thuong, Than Thieu, Gia Tan commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget source: 7,500,000,000 VND and capital from the National Target Program for New Rural Construction in 2024: 2,000,000,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
106/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 16:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gia Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 12/12/2024
to
08:00 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại 577 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường 1A, Phố Hòa Bình, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy đầm cóc có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy hàn điện có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông có công suất ≥0,62Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép có công suất ≥5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥12T, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
10
Lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng ≥16T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
11
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa có công suất ≥130Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HOÁ XÃ
2
Công tác chuẩn bị
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
11.2595
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.7333
100m2
5
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
14.1999
100m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
97.19
m2
7
Tháo dỡ xen hoa cửa
58.35
m2
8
Công tác di chuyển bàn ghế, tủ tài liệu, loa đài, bảng hiệu trong phòng đến kho bảo quản phục vụ thi công và sắp xếp lại về vị trí ban đầu
1
trọn gói
9
Cắt tường gạch làm cửa đi
7.2
m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
14.136
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.1414
100m3
12
Phần sơn tường
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
1108.942
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
96.3968
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
902.5563
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
423.7472
m2
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.5021
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
14.513
m3
19
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.155
m2
20
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.5
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75,
1090.323
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75,
96.3968
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75,
902.5563
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM M75,
423.7472
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
203.9475
m2
26
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
328.54
m
27
Đắp đố đầu cột
29
cột
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1195.8748
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1534.4758
m2
30
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.5063
100m3
31
Phần lát nền
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
792.9626
m2
33
Phá lớp trát granito bậc tam cấp
78.5302
m2
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
68.6612
m3
35
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
137.3224
m3
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.3732
100m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải
3.6074
100m3
38
Đắp đá mạt công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.7464
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150,
68.6612
m3
40
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 100x600mm
18.619
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
741.8571
m2
42
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
132.8618
m2
43
Phần cửa đi, cửa sổ, vách kính
44
Mua cửa đi, cửa sổ loại I có đai đố xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
68.0125
m2
45
Phụ kiện cửa đi 4 cánh gồm bản lề 3D, tay gạt đa điểm, Khóa
1
bộ
46
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh gồm bản lề 3D, tay gạt đa điểm, Khóa
5
bộ
47
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh gồm bản lề 3D, tay gạt đa điểm, Khóa
1
bộ
48
Phụ kiện cửa trượt 1 cánh gồm thanh ray, tay gạt đa điểm, Khóa
1
bộ
49
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh gồm bản lề 3D, tay gạt đa điểm
10
bộ
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
31.5
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Gia Tân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 8.33%, Non-consulting 8.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,779,603,757 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,779,673,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second