Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction part

Find: 08:18 24/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms and functional classrooms at Quynh Yen Secondary School, Quynh Luu District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget according to Resolution No. 01/NQ-HDND dated August 31, 2022 on the approval of the public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period. The rest is capital for socialization of education and other legal sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/03/2023 21:24
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:17 24/03/2023
to
09:00 04/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 04/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng và phát triển 41 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 11 - Xã Quỳnh Hưng - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối 3, thị trấn Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Nghệ An
3 HUNG VINH PHAT CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Đại Thành - Xã Diễn Kim - Huyện Diễn Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HT Ánh Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Phú Thành, xã Diễn Kim, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 HUNG VINH PHAT CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Đại Thành - Xã Diễn Kim - Huyện Diễn Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HT Ánh Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Phú Thành, xã Diễn Kim, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào≥0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250lit
2
4
Đầm cóc 70kg
2
5
Đầm dùi 1,5Kw
2
6
Đầm bàn 1kw
2
7
Máy hàn 23Kw
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
10
Máy tời điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II; 10% KL
59.763
m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II; 90% KL
4.8408
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (phần 30cm đất đắp phong hóa)
1.4565
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II, cự ly 3km cuối
1.4565
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
185.17
100m
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
97.3347
m3
7
Xây gạch đất sét nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
82.1944
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.0213
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.5318
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3925
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1114
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3615
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.0684
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
142.5807
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3545
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
9.1482
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4.2747
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.7588
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7651
100m2
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào móng)
1.9921
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (phần đất thiếu thay cát)
1.2951
100m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14.3797
m2
23
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
157.4777
m2
24
Lát đá grannit tự nhiên bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
27.948
m2
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
109.932
m2
26
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
109.932
m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40); Tầng 1
9.4723
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40. Tầng 2
9.4723
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m; Tấng 1
0.273
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m; Tầng 1
2.6799
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m; Tầng 2
0.273
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m. Tầng 2
1.9748
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.4924
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
25.5756
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
30.7835
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7584
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.0014
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8566
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8577
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.8422
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.6104
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
103.0461
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
14.3688
tấn
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
8.3524
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.6688
m3
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2245
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0931
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lam ngang
1.3087
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.4582
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3994
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 44,730,437,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 44,575,509,080 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second