Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction, Renovation and Repair

Find: 08:07 18/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ground yard, fence,... Thi Tu hamlet and Soc Son overpass path park and repair of roads and roundabouts in the central area of ​​Soc Son market
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction, Renovation and Repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ground yard, fence,... Thi Tu hamlet and Soc Son overpass path park and repair of roads and roundabouts in the central area of ​​Soc Son market
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Mỹ Thuận, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
18/04/2026 08:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Mỹ Thuận, tỉnh An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:06 18/04/2026
to
09:00 30/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng Nhật Thiên An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, Ấp Bình Thuận, Xã Bình Sơn, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Giang Thành Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 97, tổ 2 ấp Bến Nhứt, Xã Long Thạnh, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
2
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
5
Máy ủi (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN NỀN, HÀNG RÀO TRỤ SỞ NHÀ VĂN HÓA ẤP THỊ TỨ
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
18.432
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
2.048
m3
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1184
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2394
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4019
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.131
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.559
tấn
9
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.252
100m2
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
4.116
m3
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6205
100m2
12
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
3.2284
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.6585
100m2
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
5.5715
m3
15
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
12.268
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
3.5608
m3
17
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.4166
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
149.8
m2
19
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
53.78
m2
20
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PC40
46.4
m
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
149.8
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
100.18
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
249.98
m2
24
Gia công hàng rào song sắt.
116.9728
m2
25
Gia công cổng sắt
0.082
tấn
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
128.0165
1m2
27
Lắp dựng khung rào + cổng
128.0165
m2
28
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
3.99
m2
29
Lắp đặt hệ chữ nồi cổng chính Inox mạ đồng
1
bộ
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
39.288
1m3
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
4.784
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2095
tấn
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1356
100m2
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
3.286
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
4.48
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PC40
2.4704
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
153.2094
m2
38
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
29.5
m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1517
100m2
40
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.8481
100kg
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.6288
m3
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
62
1cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 300mm
0.02
100m
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6519
100m3
45
Rải lớp lilon trắng
6.5193
100m2
46
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
65.1933
m3
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
79.8
m2
48
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
35.4
m2
49
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
1
gốc
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
806.513
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction, Renovation and Repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction, Renovation and Repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second