Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction, upgrading and repair

    Watching    
Find: 14:29 13/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing facilities at the new political and administrative center of Dong Hai commune (Dong Hai commune People's Committee)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction, upgrading and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing facilities at the new political and administrative center of Dong Hai commune (Dong Hai commune People's Committee)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Hải, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
08:15 22/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
218/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
13/07/2026 14:27
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án xã Đông Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 13/07/2026
to
08:15 22/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 22/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
170.143.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million one hundred forty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thuận Lợi Bạc Liêu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Trà Khứa, Xã Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty Cổ phần Kiểm định Xây dựng – Thiết kế Đô thị xanh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 02, Đường Nguyễn Thị Cúc, Khóm 2, Phường Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 14, Ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Lâm San 1719 E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số 191 Trường Chinh, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 10 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy ép cọc trước >= 150T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đào >= 0,8m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Ô tô tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
7
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
9
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
12
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
13
Máy mài (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
14
Máy tời (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
15
Giàn giáo bộ gồm 42 khung + 42 chéo (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
5
16
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
17
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.242
m3
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.226
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.056
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.065
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 14mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.28
tấn
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.078
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.249
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.887
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.49
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.017
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 14mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.098
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.126
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.945
m3
14
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
3.902
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
50.025
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
96.182
m2
17
Kẻ ron
15.15
10m
18
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.187
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.187
tấn
20
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.098
tấn
21
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.098
tấn
22
Gia công giằng thép mạ kẽm
0.085
tấn
23
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.085
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.222
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.222
tấn
26
Cung cấp bu long M16x500
56
cái
27
Cung cấp bu long M14x80
56
cái
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
43.66
m2
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45mm
1.026
100m2
30
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
HM
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.059
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.044
100m3
33
Đóng cừ tràm Dng>=4.5cm dài 4.7m bằng thủ công vào đất cấp I
3.396
100m
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.324
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.324
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.014
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.026
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.723
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.019
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 14mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.112
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.56
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.03
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 16mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.169
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.134
100m2
47
Trải cao su lót
0.022
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.12
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.003
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.011
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction, upgrading and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction, upgrading and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second