Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 : Construction work

Find: 09:53 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing solar lights on Lau Ba Party Committee route, Hamlet 6, adjacent to Hamlet 5, Ba Trinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 : Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital to implement the National Target Program on New Rural Construction (Professional capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-UB(NTM)
Approval date
20/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ba Trinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 17/10/2024
to
09:30 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - Thị trấn Mỹ Xuyên - Huyện Mỹ Xuyên - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HIHD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 83, đường Kênh Xáng, phường 8, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng. - Phường 8 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - Thị trấn Mỹ Xuyên - Huyện Mỹ Xuyên - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - Thị trấn Mỹ Xuyên - Huyện Mỹ Xuyên - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 2.5 tấn + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm phương tiện còn hạn hiệu lực;
1
2
Máy đầm dùi + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị;
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
36.946
1m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.936
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.624
100m2
4
Lắp khung bulong M16 240x240x1000
26
bộ
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.36
m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
28.938
m3
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5382
tấn
8
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.3913
tấn
9
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.9295
tấn
10
Cung cấp nắp chụp đầu trụ đèn D76
26
cái
11
Lắp đặt đèn LED NLMT 150W ở trên cạn ở độ cao H=4m
26
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 : Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 : Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second