Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 : Construction work

Find: 14:15 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hoa Phuong Kindergarten in 2024, Xuan Hoa commune, Ke Sach district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 : Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career expenses
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:05 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-MGHP
Approval date
23/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mẫu giáo Hoa Phượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 04/11/2024
to
13:05 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:05 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI TUẤN HUY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21B đường Coluso - Phường 8 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 485 đường Lê Duẩn, phường 9, TP.Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng - Phường 9 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - Thị trấn Mỹ Xuyên - Huyện Mỹ Xuyên - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - Thị trấn Mỹ Xuyên - Huyện Mỹ Xuyên - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gàu ≥ 0.5m³ - Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị); Giấy đăng ký phương tiện; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm phương tiện còn hạn hiệu lực;
1
2
Cần cẩu - Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị); Giấy đăng ký phương tiện; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm phương tiện còn hạn hiệu lực;
1
3
Ô tô tự đỗ ≥ 5 tấn + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị); Giấy đăng ký phương tiện; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm phương tiện còn hạn hiệu lực;
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; - Trường hợp sử dụng bê tông thương phẩm thì đính kèm: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với nhà cung cấp; + Giấy chứng nhận ĐKKD của nhà cung cấp.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị;
1
6
Máy hàn Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị;
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị;
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị;
1
9
Dàn giáo (01 bộ gồm 02 khung + 02 chéo) Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị;
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG MẪU GIÁO HOA PHƯỢNG (ẤP HÒA LỘC 2) - (KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC)
2
Phá dỡ cột xây gạch ốp
1.562
m3
3
Xây ốp cột bằng gạch ống không nung 9x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4058
m3
4
Trát ốp cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.46
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt sê nô ngoài
271.656
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, sê nô ngoài nhà
290.116
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1911.436
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2660.982
m2
9
Vẽ tranh tường
25.6
m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần vệ sinh hiện trạng
40.3
m2
11
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa kích thước 600x600mm
40.3
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
53.16
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa hiện trạng
53.16
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.76
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.4
m2
16
Tháo và thay mới ổ khóa
57
cái
17
Tháo dỡ khung bảo vệ cửa sổ hư hỏng
21.6
m2
18
Gia công khung bảo vệ cửa Inox
0.1324
tấn
19
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa sổ
21.6
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
18
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18
1m2
22
Lắp đặt phễu thu Inox
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60x3,0mm
0.68
100m
24
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D60x3,0mm
24
cái
25
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa PVC D60x3,0mm
30
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D60x3,0mm
12
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114x5,0mm
0.43
100m
28
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa PVC D114x5,0mm
60
cái
29
Lắp đặt y nhựa PVC D114x5,0mm
36
cái
30
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
14
bộ
31
Lắp đặt xí bệt lớn (vòi xịt + phụ kiện)
2
bộ
32
Lắp đặt xí bệt nhỏ (vòi xịt + phụ kiện)
12
bộ
33
Lắp đặt phễu thu Inox
15
cái
34
Lắp đặt vòi xả + bộ xả lavabo
18
bộ
35
Lắp đặt quạt trần đảo
36
cái
36
Lắp đặt đèn led tube 1x1,2m bóng T8 - 18W
23
bộ
37
Lắp đặt đèn led tube 2x1,2m bóng T8 - 22W
7
bộ
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV 1x1,5mm2
1045
m
41
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 20x10mm
309
m
42
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG MẪU GIÁO HOA PHƯỢNG (ẤP HÒA LỘC 2) - (CỔNG - HÀNG RÀO)
43
Tháo dỡ khung hàng rào hiện trạng
64.932
m2
44
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.048
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8235
m3
46
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
22.8048
m3
47
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.228
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.228
100m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0573
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại tấm đan
0.0816
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 : Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 : Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second