Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 23:43 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain, repair Repairing roads in Na Nghiu commune, Song Ma district, Son La province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source Delivered at Decision No. 2902/QD-UBND dated October 3, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
335/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/11/2024 23:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nà Nghịu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:41 06/11/2024
to
08:30 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting on contract performance, testing Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
7 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải :>=7,0 T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích :>=250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG BẢN MUNG ĐI BẢN BOM PHUNG
2
Đào hót sụt sạt, đất cấp II
13.4725
100m3
3
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
40.8
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
10.32
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
14.28
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
8.75
m3
7
Vữa chèn nối cống
0.12
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.6275
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.9218
tấn
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.125
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.125
100m3
12
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
25
đoạn ống
13
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG BẢN NẬM ÚN ĐI BẢN NGU HẤU
14
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
2.1
m3
15
Vữa chèn nối cống
0.02
m3
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.1506
100m2
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2212
tấn
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.51
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.27
100m3
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
6
đoạn ống
21
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG BẢN NÀ HIN ĐI BẢN LỌNG LẰN
22
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
24.42
100m3
23
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
9.45
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
1.25
m3
25
Vữa chèn nối cống
0.008
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.261
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0984
tấn
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.06
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.018
100m3
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
5
đoạn ống
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
19.95
m3
32
Vữa chèn nối cống
0.28
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.4307
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
2.1016
tấn
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
4.845
100m3
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.565
100m3
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
57
đoạn ống
38
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
22
rọ
39
Thép D10 (khung rọ)
4.5056
kg
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.66
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.198
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second