Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 22:52 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading irrigation in Ten village, Chieng En commune, Song Ma district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source assigned at Decision No. 2902/QD-UBND dated October 3, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
200/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 22:44
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CHIỀNG EN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:50 14/11/2024
to
08:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Consulting on contract performance, testing Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
7 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy dầm dùi
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục sửa chữa đập
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5.76
m3
3
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
11.52
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
21.21
m3
5
Vữa lót xi măng mác 100 dày 3cm
52.8
m2
6
Vữa lót xi măng mác 100 dày 2cm
52.8
m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1632
100m2
8
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
6
rọ
9
Thép khung rọ f6
0.0221
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.386
tấn
11
Hạng mục cầu máng (điểm số 01+02)
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.84
m3
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
4.62
m3
14
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
3.56
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.41
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu máng thường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.84
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mố trụ đỡ
0.0608
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.132
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0391
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.057
tấn
21
Khpos nối giấy dầu
0.0031
100m2
22
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
2
rọ
23
Thép khung rọ f6
0.0074
tấn
24
Hạng mục cầu máng (điểm số 03)
25
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
64.76
m3
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
72.7
m3
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
101.68
m3
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
38.77
m3
29
Vữa lót mác 50 dày 3cm
12
m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
10.58
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân trụ, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.83
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu máng thường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.36
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mố trụ
0.0608
100m2
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.144
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thân trụ
0.108
100m2
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.432
100m2
37
Khớp nối giấy dầu
0.007
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1563
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.228
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0228
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1671
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6536
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second