Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 08:19 18/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hong Chau Kindergarten; Category: Repairing classrooms and toilets
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Use funding allocation to enhance district-level educational facilities in 2023 (repair and maintenance of school buildings according to Circular 65/2021/TT-BTC dated July 29, 2021 of the Ministry of Finance )
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-MNHC
Approval date
18/12/2024 07:48
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Hồng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:17 18/12/2024
to
09:00 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thuận Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 15, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 28 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 58, đường Nguyễn Văn Năng, tổ 22, Phường Trần Lãm, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Xuân Kiên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 68, ngõ 70 phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, phường Bồ Xuyên, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 28 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 58, đường Nguyễn Văn Năng, tổ 22, Phường Trần Lãm, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Xuân Kiên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 68, ngõ 70 phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, phường Bồ Xuyên, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
44.18
2
Tháo dỡ xà gồ, vì kèo cũ xếp vào nơi quy định
5
công
3
Tháo dỡ trần
39.33
4
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
5.88
5
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
153.42
6
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
9.66
7
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ ≤9m
0.17
tấn
8
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.11
tấn
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.35
1m²
10
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.17
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.11
tấn
12
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.44
100m²
13
Gia công hệ khung xương trần
0.04
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.56
1m²
15
Lắp dựng khung xương trần
0.04
tấn
16
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
39.33
17
Gia công hoa inox cửa
0.01
tấn
18
Lắp dựng hoa inox cửa
3
19
Sản xuất cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ FV Xingfa 55 (Phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, cửa đi thanh chịu lực dày 1,2mm) (Hoặc tương đương)
2.88
20
Sản xuất cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ FV Xingfa 55 (Phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, cửa đi thanh chịu lực dày 1,0mm) (Hoặc tương đương)
3
21
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
7.93
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Bệ xí
3
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: vòi xịt vệ sinh)
3
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu tiểu
3
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ téc nước nhựa 2m3
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
29
Van xả nhấn tiểu nam
3
bộ
30
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng nhựa, dung tích 2m3
1
bể
31
Sản xuất cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ FV Xingfa 55 (Phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, cửa đi thanh chịu lực dày 1,2mm) (Hoặc tương đương)
3.22
32
Sản xuất cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay hệ FV Xingfa 55 (Phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, cửa đi thanh chịu lực dày 1,2mm) (Hoặc tương đương)
3.51
33
Sản xuất cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hết hệ FV Xingfa 55 (Phụ kiện Kinlong đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, cửa sổ thanh chịu lực dày 1,0mm) (Hoặc tương đương)
1.2
34
Lắp dựng các loại cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
7.93

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second