Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 11:18 25/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety at Km265+300 ÷ Km267+168, add vertical drainage ditches at Km235+930 ÷ Km236+450 and reinforce the downstream drainage ditch at Km279+100 , National Highway 28, Dak Nong province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
22/03/2024 11:14
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Đắk Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:16 25/03/2024
to
08:00 03/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
185.476.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty five million four hundred seventy six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 APP VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation C7-T12 Block A, chung cư HAGL, số 40 Hùng Vương, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Ban QLDA Bảo trì đường bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
3 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Nông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
4 Ban QLDA Bảo trì đường bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
5 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Nông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
6 Ban QLDA Bảo trì đường bộ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 02, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, P. Nghĩa Tân, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
7 Đơn vị tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình này Construction supervision consultancy

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn - Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định. - Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh thì có thể dùng chung (được thống nhất trong thỏa thuận liên danh) hoặc từng thành viên liên danh bố trí 01 phòng thí nghiệm.
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥1,25m3 - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥10 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái nhưng phải đảm bảo tổng số máy tối thiểu theo yêu cầu.
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng 6 – 8 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
2
7
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa công suất ≥80tấn/h - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Trạm BTN đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất. - Để đảm bảo chất lượng (về nhiệt độ BTN đến hiện trường trước khi thảm), yêu cầu vị trí trạm trộn phù hợp để triển khai thi công xây dựng công trình. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh thì có thể dùng chung (được thống nhất trong thỏa thuận liên danh) hoặc từng thành viên liên danh bố trí 01 trạm.
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
9
Máy rải BTN từ 130-140CV trở lên - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
10
Máy san - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất từ 50m3/h trở lên - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái.
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước (hoặc tổ hợp ô tô tải + bồn nước có gắn vòi tưới nước) - Các tài liệu chứng minh. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng, mặt đường Km265+300 - Km267+168
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phạm vi mặt đường nhựa bị hư hỏng dạng ổ gà: Đào bỏ móng đường phạm vi hư hỏng dày TB 10cm; Lu lèn nền đường cũ đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Thi công hoàn trả lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II Dmax=37,5 dày 15cm, lu lèn đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Thi công lớp móng trên bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25, lu lèn đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98;
24.215
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phạm vi mặt đường nhựa bị hư hỏng nặng: Đào bỏ móng đường phạm vi hư hỏng dày TB 15cm; Lu lèn nền đường cũ đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Thi công hoàn trả lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II Dmax=37,5 dày 15cm, lu lèn đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Thi công lớp móng trên bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25, lu lèn đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98;
24.009
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phạm vi mặt đường nhựa bị bong tróc, rạn nứt nhẹ: Thi công cào tạo nhám mặt đường; Thi công lớp móng + Bù vênh bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25, lu lèn đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98.
60.1705
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phạm vi mặt đường cũ bị cóc gặm: Đào xử lý lu lèn nền đường đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II Dmax=37,5 dày 15cm, lu lèn đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Thi công lớp móng trên bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25, lu lèn đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,98;
10.8416
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tưới thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương nhựa đường gốc axit, TCN 01 kg/m2; Sản xuất, vận chuyển và thảm mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C16 dày 07cm.
119.2362
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công vuốt nối nút giao: Lu nền đường đảm bảo độ chặt Kyc≥0,95; Rải lớp đá dăm đệm dày 5cm đầm chặt; Trải lớp giấy dầu; Thi công lớp BTXM đá 1x2 M250 dày 17cm
1.7397
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lề đường đoạn Km265+300 - Km267+168
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vét hữu cơ vận chuyển đổ đi
4.4845
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
San gạt lề đường, đắp bù phụ lề đường đạt độ chặt Kyc≥0,95 (bằng đất tận dụng từ đào nền, móng đường, vét rãnh dọc 2 bên tuyến, khai thác vận chuyển tại mỏ,…)
26.6749
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lu nền đường đào K≥0,95
4.8319
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia cố lề đường cục bộ bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M250, dày 17cm trên lớp giấy dầu, đá dăm đệm dày 5cm, lu lèn nền đảm bảo độ chặt.
17.92
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hệ thống thoát nước đoạn Km265+300 - Km267+168
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thi công 01 cống hộp bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M300, kích thước BxH=(100x75)cm lắp ghép
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công rãnh dẫn hạ lưu cống bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, kích thước BxH=(100x75)cm; thanh giằng bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200 và cửa xả cuối rãnh bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200
218
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thi công rãnh gia cố hình thang bằng tấm đan BTXM đá 1x2 M200 lắp ghép, kích thước tấm đan (64x50x7)cm
746
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thi công rãnh chữ U bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250 thành dày 12cm, tấm đan nắp đậy bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250 dày 15cm
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thi công hố thu nước bằng BTXM đá 2*4 M200, kích thước (80*80)cm, thành dày 20cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thi công gối và tấm đan qua nhà dân bằng bê tông, kích thước tấm đan (136x100x12)cm
152
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thi công gối và tấm đan qua đường dân sinh bằng bê tông, kích thước tấm đan (136x100x15)cm
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thi công tấm đan đậy rãnh dẫn hạ lưu bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250, kích thước tấm đan (130x100x12)cm
93
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Hệ thống ATGT đoạn Km265+300 - Km267+168
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Di dời, tháo dỡ cọc tiêu, cọc H, cột Km, biển báo hiện trạng phục vụ thi công, trồng hoàn trả lại theo hiện trạng
94
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
162.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cọc tiêu bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200, kích thước (15x15x120)cm
78
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đoạn Km235+930 ÷ Km236+450
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thi công rãnh chữ U bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250, thành rãnh dày 12cm, tấm đan nắp đậy bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250 dày 15cm (bao gồm đào và đắp đất hoàn trả)
528
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thi công hố thu nối giữa rãnh U và V bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia cố lề đường cục bộ bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M250, dày 17cm trên lớp giấy dầu, đá dăm đệm dày 5cm, lu lèn nền đảm bảo độ chặt.
5.2783
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Nạo vét đất cấp 1, vận chuyển đổ thải
5.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đoạn hạ lưu rãnh Km279+100
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thi công rãnh dẫn và bậc nước chữ U bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, dày 25cm, trên lớp đá dăm đệm và vữa đệm; giằng thanh chống bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250, kích thước (15x15x120)cm (khoảng cách 03m/01 thanh chống) (bao gồm công tác đào và đắp hoàn trả)
65.74
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thi công hố tiêu năng bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, thành dày 25cm (bao gồm rọ đá xếp hố tiêu năng và rọ đá chống xói)
3
hố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công gia cố phạm vi xói lở mái taluy bằng cọc neo I-100 ngàm sâu vào đất, đá.
78
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thi công rọ đá kích thước (2*1*1)m liên kết với nhau bằng thép D6 (bao gồm đào và đắp đất hoàn trả K≥0,95)
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thi công rọ đá kích thước (2,5*1*1)m liên kết với nhau bằng thép D6 (bao gồm đào và đắp đất hoàn trả K≥0,95)
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thi công rọ đá kích thước (3*1*1)m liên kết với nhau bằng thép D6 (bao gồm đào và đắp đất hoàn trả K≥0,95)
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công lớp vải địa kỹ thuật công trình
1.82
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sản xuất, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tường hộ lan tôn sóng.
54
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 47 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 46.97%, Non-consulting 3.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,168,418,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 234,760,689,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second