Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 10:13 23/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to bridge Km24+650 and Quan Toan 2 bridge Km25+500 on National Highway 10, City. Hai Phong
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business expenses for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
187/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
22/04/2024 10:12
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 23/04/2024
to
09:30 03/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 03/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.321.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million three hundred twenty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng ≥ 130-140 CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh lốp (tối thiểu 7 bánh) ≥ 16 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy cào bóc mặt đường; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Theo yêu cầu tại Bảng chi tiết đánh giá E-HSDT phần thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám 0.5kg/m2
197.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
7 cm BTNC19 cấp phối thô
197.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám 0.5kg/m2
197.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cào bóc mặt cũ dày trung bình 12cm
197.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Mặt đường kết cấu loại 2B_KC2B (Sửa chữa cục bộ trong đoạn tăng cường)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
7cm BTNC19 cấp phối thô
443.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám 0.5kg/m2
443.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cào bóc mặt cũ dày trung bình 7cm
443.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lớp phủ mặt cầu_KC4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
7 cm BTNC 16 cấp phối thô (sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún vệt bánh xe)
2017.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám 0.5kg/m2
2017.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lớp phòng nước dạng phun
2017.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cào bóc mặt cũ dày trung bình 6cm
1885.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Khe nứt giả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cắt BTN mặt đường dày 3cm, rộng 5mm
24.96
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vạch sơn kẻ đường dày 2mm màu trắng
424.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vạch sơn kẻ đường dày 2mm màu vàng
117.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hộ lan tôn sóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hộ lan tôn sóng bước cột 3m
172
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Chiều dài ép cột tôn sóng
84
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tháo dỡ hộ lan tôn sóng cũ
196
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt lại hộ lan tôn sóng (10 cột)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt lại hộ lan tôn sóng (10 cột)
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Hệ sàn đạo phục vụ thi công sửa chữa hệ thống thoát nước cầu Quán Toan 2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
SX, lắp dựng Hệ sàn đạo phục vụ thi công sửa chữa hệ thống thoát nước cầu Quán Toan 2
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đảm bảo giao thông trong thi công
1
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sửa chữa hệ thống thoát nước cầu Quán Toan 2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ống gang đúc D150 dày 6mm
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
ống PVC, D/d=214/225 mm
104.21
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tấm chắn rác D162
14
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thép bản định vị ống thoát nước (mạ kẽm)
430.89
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vít nở chịu lực M12
132
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bu lông M10, L=50mm
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cút nối ống PVC D220mm chữ T
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cút nối ống PVC D220mm chữ C
19
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
ống nối mềm D220mm
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Nắp đậy ống PVC D225
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ ống PVC D170
50.61
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo dỡ ống gang đúc
14
bộ/kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ bộ định vị thép
415.6
bộ/kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phá dỡ BTCT
0.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vữa sikagrout
0.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thép neo D12 (định vị ống gang)
42.42
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Gỗ phục vụ thi công (khấu hao hoàn toàn)
0.039
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sửa chữa hư hỏng lớp phủ mặt cầu và đường hai đầu cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp lề K95
4.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông xi măng M200 đắp lề
8.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second