Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 11:34 09/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to drainage ditches and reinforce sidewalks Km205-Km206+876, repair local damage to road surface Km206+650-Km207/QL.2 Bac Quang district, Ha Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
207/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
06/05/2024 11:32
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 09/05/2024
to
09:30 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC MINH SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 93/4/17 Hoàng Quốc Việt Tổ 30, phường Nghĩa Đô, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Đặc điểm thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h: - Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. - Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm trộn do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng ≥ 130-140 CV: - Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 6-8 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 10-12 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh lốp (tối thiểu 7 bánh) ≥ 16 tấn: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy cào bóc BTN mặt đường: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Thiết bị nấu nhựa 500 lít - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất 190 CV - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh 25T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1.25 m3 - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Loại thiết bị: Cần trục bánh lốp: Cần cẩu tự hành ≥ 6T. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn
1831.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1931
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
2768
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ di chuyển rãnh BTCT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ thân rãnh
52
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt thân rãnh
52
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
52
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt tấm đan
52
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
5.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vữa xi măng M100
0.35
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thi công đào đắp, phá dỡ rãnh thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào rãnh đất C3
612.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đất K95
156
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phá vỡ kết cấu bê tông, đá hộc xây hiện trạng
771.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển tấm lắp rãnh về vị trí tập kết
1938
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn dẻo nhiệt kẻ đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn dẻo nhiệt kẻ đường màu vàng dày 2mm
203.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn dẻo nhiệt kẻ đường màu vàng dày 4mm
159.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sơn dẻo nhiệt kẻ đường màu trắng dày 2mm
703.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Biển báo tam giác 87,5cm
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào đất móng cột
1.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông M200 móng cột
1.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Di chuyển cọc H, cột Km, biển báo, cột tiêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Di chuyển cọc H, cột Km
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Di chuyển biển báo
19
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Di chuyển cọc tiêu
117
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bổ sung, di chuyển tôn lượn sóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
SX, lắp đặt Tôn hộ lan làm mới
18
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sửa chữa, di chuyển THL
358
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt Đinh phản quang
117
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Di chuyển cột đèn chiếu sáng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển cột đèn chiếu sáng
14
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bãi đúc cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vét hữu cơ
120
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp đất K95
60
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II
60
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đảm bảo giao thông trong thi công
1
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vét hữu cơ
1770.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đánh cấp
228.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào nền đất C3
20.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào khuôn đất C3
1564.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đắp K95
1323.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xáo xới, lu lèn đất K98
1930.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp đất K98
176.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cào bóc đường cũ dày TB 5cm
566.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Mặt đường và lề đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second