Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 15:03 07/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Thai Middle and High School, Item: Repairing 08 classroom blocks (Point B)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
99/QĐ-THCS&THPT
Approval date
05/08/2024 14:56
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS VÀ THPT ĐÔNG THÁI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 07/08/2024
to
09:00 14/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Gia Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Sáu Nguyễn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Kiến Trúc Xây Dựng AI House Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 195/3 đường Võ Trường Toản, phường Vĩnh Quang, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Đô Thị 36 Phía Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 184A/15, tổ 15, khu vực Bình Phó A, Phường Long Tuyền, Quận Bình Thuỷ, Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Kiến Trúc Xây Dựng AI House E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 195/3 đường Võ Trường Toản, phường Vĩnh Quang, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Đô Thị 36 Phía Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 184A/15, tổ 15, khu vực Bình Phó A, Phường Long Tuyền, Quận Bình Thuỷ, Cần Thơ
7 Trường THCS và THPT Đông Thái Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package ấp 7 Chợ, Xã Đông Thái, Huyện An Biên, Kiên Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Vận thăng (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW(Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa 150l (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Giàn giáo - 1 bộ gồm 2 khung, 2 chéo (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
102.64
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
10.208
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.33
m3
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15.34
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15.34
m3
6
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
22.534
m3
7
Rải cao su lót giữ ẩm (ĐMVD)
1.0208
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK 8mm
0.4185
tấn
9
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
8.1664
m3
10
Bê tông lót nền, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
1.412
m3
11
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.264
m3
12
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
3.3
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
105.94
m2
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
3.888
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.92
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
238.5
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
106.6
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
261.92
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài
264.42
m2
20
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
106.6
m2
21
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong
261.92
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
371.02
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
371.76
m2
24
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
50.48
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
50.48
m2
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
50.48
m2
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.648
100m
28
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
8
cái
29
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.856
100m2
30
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤22cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
64
lỗ
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
65.28
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
23.68
m2
33
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.4608
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
28.8
m2
35
Lắp dựng cửa sổ lùa khung nhôm
65.28
m2
36
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
65.28
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
78.336
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG AI HOUSE as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,654,033,721 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,484,545,361 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second