Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 13:03 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing lighting systems and tourist signs in An Thanh Nam commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the central budget non-business capital that has not been disbursed until the end of 2023 (including 2022 transition to 2023) will be transferred to 2024 to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas. Minority in 2024 (2nd round)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
131/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 11:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Thanh Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:01 16/11/2024
to
09:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVĐT xây dựng Trương Gia Hưng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 4 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation đường Lê Duẩn, phường 9, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 Công ty TNHH TVĐT xây dựng Trương Gia Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm 4 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Thạnh Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã An Thạnh Nam, Huyện Cù Lao Dung, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 Công ty TNHH TVĐT xây dựng Trương Gia Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm 4 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Thạnh Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã An Thạnh Nam, Huyện Cù Lao Dung, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng/xe cẩu Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
3
Máy đầm dùi Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
4
Máy hàn Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: LẮP ĐẶT BIỂN CHỈ DẪN DU LỊCH
2
Đào móng cột
1.372
1m3
3
Ván khuôn móng
0.1568
100m2
4
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3403
m3
5
Cung cấp trụ ống thép mạ kẽm 60 dày 1.4mm dài 4m
16
trụ
6
Nắp đậy nhựa D60
16
cái
7
Lắp cột thép mạ kẽm 60 dày 1.4mm dài 4m
0.1293
tấn
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển chỉ dẫn ( đã bao gồm VT+NC+MTC )
8
bộ
9
HẠNG MỤC: LẮP ĐẶT HỆ THỐNG ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG
10
Đào móng cột
14.4
1m3
11
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8277
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng
1.44
100m2
13
Lắp cột thép
1.9995
tấn
14
Lắp đặt đèn loại 1 bóng 300W(năng lượng mặt trời):
150
bộ
15
Cung cấp trụ ống thép mạ kẽm 90 dày 1.4mm dài 4m
150
trụ
16
Nắp đậy nhựa D90
150
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRƯƠNG GIA HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.06 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,599,371,427 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,597,975,802 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second