Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 17:16 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading lane 20, Trung Ha street, Village 1, Trung Chau commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 17:06
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 05/12/2024
to
14:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ T&T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2, xã Hồng Hà, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 9, hẻm 1, ngách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ T&T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10, ngõ Đoàn Kết, cụm 2, xã Hồng Hà, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ARCHITECTURE PLANNING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 9, hẻm 1, ngách 79 ngõ 230 Định Công Thượng, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI CONSULTANCY ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Khu Đìa Đừng, Thị Trấn Phùng, Huyện Đan Phượng, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Đan Phượng Economic - technical reporting unit Thị trấn Phùng, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
7 THIEN BAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 44 đường Tân Thành, thôn Tân Thịnh, xã Thượng Mỗ, huyện Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III (Đào móng đất cấp III)
0.0539
100m3
2
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.61
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2304
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cột đèn
9
cột
5
Lắp cần đèn D60
9
cần đèn
6
Lắp đặt bộ đèn chiếu sáng NLMT
9
bộ
7
Khung đỡ tấm pin
9
8
Lắp dựng khung móng cột đèn M24x300x300x675
9
bộ
9
Lắp đặt tiếp địa
9
bộ
10
Đánh số cột thép
0.9
10 cột
11
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
9
vị trí
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.0599
100m3
13
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan
0.075
100m
15
Đào bóc lớp bê tông nhựa
0.0057
100m3
16
Đào phá bục bệ nhà dân
5
m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép (Phá bê tông xử lý đường cũ)
9.86
m3
18
Rải lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước cho bê tông
2.6449
100m2
19
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III (Đào lề đường)
4.246
m3
20
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III (Đào lề)
0.3821
100m3
21
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
52.9
m3
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
14.4642
100m2
23
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa
2.4546
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến công trình
2.4546
100tấn
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
14.4642
100m2
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
82.36
m2
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
30.24
m2
28
Xúc BTN lên xe trung chuyển
0.9818
100m3
29
Trung chuyển BTN
0.9818
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.4246
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.1543
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1543
100m3/1km
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1543
100m3/1km
34
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
35
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
6
ca
36
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
1.722
m3
37
Đào bùn, đất cấp I
0.155
100m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá (Đào phá rãnh cũ)
41.95
m3
39
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
4.842
10m
40
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp III
27.935
m3
41
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III (Đào móng rãnh)
2.5142
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
1.56
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng
1.1255
100m2
44
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
41.33
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.47
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.97
m2
47
Láng đáy hố ga
11.52
m2
48
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm (Cốt thép mũ mố)
0.2334
tấn
49
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.2938
100m2
50
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.79
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRUNG CHÂU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 73,689,927,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 73,389,746,494 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second