Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 15:43 26/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing expansion joints, installing traffic safety guardrails within the bridge area, including 03 bridges: Km134+680 bridge, Km137+166 bridge, Km247+730 bridge, National Highway 29, Dak Lak province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing expansion joints, installing traffic safety guardrails within the bridge area, including 03 bridges: Km134+680 bridge, Km137+166 bridge, Km247+730 bridge, National Highway 29, Dak Lak province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500206841_2505261530
Approval date
26/05/2025 15:39
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH ĐẮK LẮK
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 26/05/2025
to
08:30 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
- Máy đóng cọc 1,8 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KHE CO GIÃN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cắt khe bê tông H<=20cm
86.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dỡ Bê tông có cốt thép
5.431
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cốt thép neo khe co giãn và gờ lan can Þ=<18mm
687.842
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Quét dính bám bằng Vmat Latex HC (0,25 lít/m2)
45.686
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Khoan lỗ D18 sâu 10cm vào bê tông
430
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Chèn lỗ khoan bằng Sikaduar 731 (1,7kg/lít)
2.296
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp & lắp đặt khe co giãn thép răng lược loại MS-RS22-20A
43.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông Vmat Grout trộn đá 0,5x1 (tỷ lệ 50% cốt liệu) khe co giãn
5.431
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày 2mm
28.734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại cọc tiêu, cọc H
72
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tháo dỡ tường hộ lan mềm
1.528
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt mắt phản quang tròn D=200 trên đầu cột hộ lan
258
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cạo rỉ lan can sắt (50% diện tích)
66.566
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn lại lan can sắt, 1 lớp chống rỉ, 2 nước sơn màu
133.131
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ sơn cũ, rong rêu trên bề mặt bê tông gờ lan can
146.355
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vệ sinh, sơn 3 nước trắng - đỏ trên bề mặt bê tông gờ lan can
146.355
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vật liệu hộ lan mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tấm sóng giữa KT: (3320x310x3)mm
223
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tấm sóng đầu vuốt xuống đất KT: (2320x310x3)mm
12
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tấm sóng chuyển đầu vuốt xuống đất KT: (712x310x3)mm
12
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tấm sóng đầu giáp cầu kích thước (700x310x3)mm
12
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Mắt phản quang tam giác kích thước (70x70x70x3)mm
258
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bản đệm thép kích thước (610x70x5)mm
258
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bu lông M16 - L=36mm
2580
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bu lông M20 - L=180mm
258
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cột thép P(141,3x4,5x2250)mm dày 4,5mm bịt đầu mõ chỏm cầu
246
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cột thép P(141.3x4,5x1800)mm dày 4,5mm bịt đầu mõ chỏm cầu
12
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng hộ lan mềm
693
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đóng cọc ống thép sâu vào nền đất 1,4m bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T
361.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đảm bảo giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án và Kiểm định xây dựng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 53.85%, Consulting 30.77%, Non-consulting 15.38%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,820,395,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,704,556,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second