Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 18:28 07/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing Hong Quang street and alleys 2,4,6 of group 8, Hong Hai 8 area, Ha Long ward, Quang Ninh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and embellishing Hong Quang street and alleys 2,4,6 of group 8, Hong Hai 8 area, Ha Long ward, Quang Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạ Long, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
412/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
07/06/2026 18:26
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hạ Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:27 07/06/2026
to
09:00 16/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh, Phường Cao Xanh, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh.
2 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực, Phường Phú Lương, TP Hà Nội;
3 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh, Phường Cao Xanh, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh.
4 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực, Phường Phú Lương, TP Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất IV
1.7523
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
1.7523
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào khuôn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất III
7.2242
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
7.2242
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rãnh tam giác đá xẻ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đệm đá mạt, dày 5cm
0.0913
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông lót rãnh tam giác M150 đá 2x4 - 10cm
11.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông
0.5479
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lát đá xẻ rãnh tam giác KT 40x25x5mm
182.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bó vỉa đá xẻ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đệm đá mạt, dày 5cm
0.1096
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông đệm bó vỉa M150 đá 2x4 - 5cm
10.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông đệm
0.7505
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt bó vỉa đoạn thẳng (viên 0,8m) KT 30x20x80
773
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt bó vỉa đoạn cong (viên 0,3m) KT 30x20x30
373
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Viên bó vỉa đá xẻ
35.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đệm đá mạt, dày 5cm
1.303
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lót nilon 2 lớp
52.122
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông vỉa hè M150 đá 2x4 - 10cm (B>2,5m)
260.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tại chỗ
1.7251
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lát đá xẻ vỉa hè KT 40x40x5mm viên dẫn hướng gờ dọc
584.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lát đá xẻ vỉa hè KT 40x40x5mm viên dừng bước
35.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lát đá xẻ vỉa hè KT 40x40x5mm
1985.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bó hố trồng cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt viên bó vỉa hố trồng cây
290.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông đệm bó vỉa M150 đá 2x4 - 5cm
2.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông đệm
0.4048
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất I
0.7525
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất I
0.7525
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.7525
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 2mm
12.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 2mm
276.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển hình vuông 70x70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đảm bảo thi công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công nhân điều khiển giao thông
30
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cờ vẫy
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Áo bảo hộ lao động (áo phản quang)
2
áo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Biển chỉ dẫn tròn, tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Biển chỉ dẫn chữ nhật
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Dây nhựa 3,5cm đảm bảo giao thông
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D80
0.132
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn ống nhựa trắng đỏ
2.7632
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông đổ lõi ống nhựa, đá 1x2, mác 100
0.0663
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông đế cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.138
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second