Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works + Equipment, information technology infrastructure, commercial software

    Watching    
Find: 17:07 04/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction and installation of camera systems to monitor security and order in the district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works + Equipment, information technology infrastructure, commercial software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
91/QĐ-CAH-TM
Approval date
30/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 04/09/2024
to
08:00 13/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INFORMATICS COMMERCE TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Design advice Số 3A, tổ 3A - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình tấm ghép 55 inch
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
2
Giá treo chuyên dụng cho màn hình tấm ghép
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
3
Hệ khung 2x3 cho 6 màn hình tấm ghép
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
4
Bộ điều khiển màn hình tấm ghép 4 vào 8 ra
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
5
Cáp HDMI 15m chuẩn 1.4 từ máy tính đến bộ điều khiển màn hình
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
6
Cáp HDMI 10m chuẩn 1.4 từ bộ điều khiển đến màn hình tấm ghép
6
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
7
Camera giám sát
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
8
Nguồn POE Cho Camera
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
20 ngày
45 ngày
9
Mặt bích camera an ninh
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
10
Cắt lọc sét đường nguồn
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
11
Máy chủ hệ thống VMS; đáp ứng quản lý và lưu trữ cho 20 camera trong thời gian 30 ngày
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
12
Thiết Bị Tường Lửa Firewall
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
13
Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch 16port
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
14
Máy tính cho cán bộ trực vận hành
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
15
Màn hình máy tính
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
16
Phần mềm quản lý VMS (Base license)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
17
License tích hợp Camera lên hệ thống VMS (Device license)
20
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
18
Rack 15U
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
19
Vật tư phụ cho hệ thống màn hình ghép
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
20
Dây điện 2x2.5
30
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
21
Cáp mạng CAT6
20
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
22
Cáp điện kéo từ tủ điện tới Phòng
50
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
23
Ốp gỗ màn ghép
13
Mét vuông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
24
Hộp kỹ thuật để lắp Camera
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
25
Tủ kỹ thuật
2
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
26
Atomat 2P 10A
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
27
Ổ điện 3 lỗ
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
28
Dây tiếp địa
15
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
29
Khoá đỡ 2*16
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
30
Bộ Trợ Đơn
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
31
Dây Rút
4
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
32
Tay vươn 1.5m
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
33
Phụ kiện lắp đặt trong tủ kỹ thuật (thanh gài, máng gen, lạt thít, băng dính điện, vít,…)
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
34
Tủ rack 27U
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
35
Atomat 40A - 1P cho phòng điều hành
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
36
Vật tư phụ lắp đặt (băng dính, lạt thít, thanh gài, ổ cắm, gen nhựa..)
2
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
37
Chi phí kéo cáp điện, cáp CAT 6
50
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
38
Chi phí thuê xe nâng
3
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
39
Kênh truyền internet cho hệ thống máy chủ
1
Đường/ Năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày
40
Gói cước FTTH giá tối thiểu (tốc độ 150Mbps)
2
Đường/ Năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Nghi Lộc
40 ngày
60 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 65 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.29%, Construction 56.16%, Consulting 12.33%, Non-consulting 8.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 179,381,784,939 VND, in which the total winning value is: 178,410,571,075 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works + Equipment, information technology infrastructure, commercial software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works + Equipment, information technology infrastructure, commercial software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second