Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Digitizing 3D Moc

    Watching    
Find: 16:54 09/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Application of science and technology to preserve, restore and promote the value of Moc Chua Chua Da, Viet Yen Town, Bac Giang Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Digitizing 3D Moc
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Application of science and technology to preserve, restore and promote the value of Moc Chua Chua Da, Viet Yen Town, Bac Giang Province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
S&T career budget at the provincial level
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500261454_2506091630
Approval date
09/06/2025 16:48
Approval Authority
Viện công nghiệp gỗ và nội thất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 09/06/2025
to
10:00 17/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHONG SERVICES AND COMMERCIALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 231 Thanh Nhàn, phường Thanh Nhàn, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM INNOVATION AND GREEN IDEA CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16 hẻm 14 ngách 8 ngõ 71 phố Phương Mai, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HOANG PHONG SERVICES AND COMMERCIALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 231 Thanh Nhàn, phường Thanh Nhàn, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM INNOVATION AND GREEN IDEA CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16 hẻm 14 ngách 8 ngõ 71 phố Phương Mai, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Số hóa 3D tấm Mộc bản tại chùa Bồ Đà, thị xã Việt Yên tỉnh Bắc Giang
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chùa Bồ Đà, thị xã Việt Yên tỉnh Bắc Giang
30 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Digitizing 3D Moc". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Digitizing 3D Moc" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second