Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Dismantling, moving, and installing equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:37 28/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Dismantling, moving, and installing equipment at location 40 Thanh Ha for use during project implementation: Construction and renovation of Thanh Quan Secondary School, Hoan Kiem District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Dismantling, moving, and installing equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoan Kiem District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2400621228_2412281731
Approval date
28/12/2024 17:35
Approval Authority
Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:37 28/12/2024
to
09:30 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và XD Thành Công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Nguyễn Tuân, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần văn hóa kiến trúc Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phùng Hưng, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
3 Công ty CP tư vấn và XD Thành Công E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Nguyễn Tuân, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần văn hóa kiến trúc Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phùng Hưng, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 12:25 02/01/2025 09:30 06/01/2025 09:30 07/01/2025 09:30 06/01/2025 09:30 07/01/2025 Extension of bid closing and bid opening time to answer and clarify e-hsmt

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tháo dỡ, phân loại, vận chuyển đến vị trí tập kết bàn ghế, đồ dùng học tập hiện trạng
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
2
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà tại trường cũ, vận chuyển sang trường mới
53
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
3
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường bao gồm bơm ga và bảo dưỡng
53
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
4
Lắp đặt, sửa chữa ống đồng, lắp đặt ống bảo ôn, ống nước ngưng
53
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
5
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển và lắp đặt máy chiếu từ trường cũ sang trường mới
26
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
6
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển quạt trần từ trường cũ sang trường mới
102
quạt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
7
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
102
quạt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
8
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
97
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
9
Lắp đặt công tắc quạt
53
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
10
Lắp đặt dây điện 2x1.5mm2
750
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
11
Lắp đặt dây điện 2x2.5mm2
800
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày
12
Lắp đặt ống bảo hộ dây điện
1550
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
45 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Dismantling, moving, and installing equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Dismantling, moving, and installing equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second