Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Entire construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:26 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the cultural house in No Ban village, Hong Van commune, Hanoi city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Entire construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor to implement the project: Renovation and repair of the cultural house in No Ban village, Hong Van commune, Hanoi city.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hồng Vân, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:30 13/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
604/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 13:25
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Hồng Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:25 04/09/2026
to
14:30 13/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 13/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG SON INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 136, khu dịch vụ Xa La, tổ 11, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 SAO VIET CONSTUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates CH21, Khu biệt thự liền kề Vinaconex 7 - 136 Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Phú Diễn, thành phố Hà Nội
3 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy trộn vữa
2
6
Máy hàn
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa TGGT ≤ 10 tấn
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành: Chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm sử dụng cho gói thầu, kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng còn hiệu lực (hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh theo qui định tại Điều 8 Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/1/2026 của Chính phủ), phòng thí nghiệm phải có đầy đủ các phép thử phù hợp với các hạng mục công việc của gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tê đều PPR D25
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt tê thu PPR DN25x20
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt côn thu PPR DN25x20
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt van khoá DN25
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều DN25
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt van phao cơ D25
1
cái
7
Zacco PPR D25
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước UPVC - Class 2 - D110
0.04
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước UPVC - Class 2 - D90
0.02
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước UPVC - Class 2 - D42
0.07
100m
11
Lắp đặt cút chếch D110
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt cút chếch D42
8
cái
13
Lắp đặt cút 90 D42
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt Y đều D110
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt Y thu D110x42
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt Y thu D90x42
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt côn thu D90x42
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu rửa lavabo
2
bộ
21
Rọ chắn rác mái D90
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước UPVC - Class 2 - D90
0.04
100m
23
Lắp đặt chếch D90
4
cái
24
NHÀ BẾP XÂY MỚI
25
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.2742
100m3
26
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.5344
m3
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.726
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.199
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2416
100m2
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1256
tấn
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7226
tấn
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.2062
100m3
33
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.3552
m3
34
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2464
100m2
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0384
tấn
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.208
tấn
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.2126
m3
38
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1102
100m2
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0808
tấn
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2894
tấn
41
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.1592
m3
42
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7866
100m2
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5548
tấn
44
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3765
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0649
100m2
46
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0228
tấn
47
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0485
tấn
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5268
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0188
100m2
50
Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0308
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Entire construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Entire construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second