Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 - Entire construction part

Find: 17:00 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms and auxiliary items at Pham Hong Thai High School, Hung Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 - Entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (Resolution No. 21/2023/NQ-HDND dated December 15, 2023 of Hung Nguyen District People's Council on approving estimates, state budget allocation and plans Investment capital in 2024: 4.5 billion VND).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 194/QĐ/THPT.PHT
Approval date
26/11/2024 15:38
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Phạm Hồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 27/11/2024
to
08:00 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng HMC Hưng Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 1, Xã Hưng Thịnh, huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 14 Thị trấn hưng nguyên, , Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
4 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Diễn Xuân, huyện Diễn Châu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
6 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Diễn Xuân, huyện Diễn Châu, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 18:34 05/12/2024 08:00 06/12/2024 08:00 10/12/2024 08:00 06/12/2024 08:00 10/12/2024 To answer and clarify the E-HSMT of interested bidders

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≤ 5 tấn: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
102.8
m3
2
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1028
m2
3
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA ĐƯƠNG BÊ TÔNG, MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
4
Đào chuyển cây đường kính >40cm và trồng tại vị trí mới
1
cây
5
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.2
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.3402
100m2
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
115.4558
m3
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.2204
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
15.4827
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.6915
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.6271
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.157
m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0683
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0117
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.084
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7515
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0732
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2999
tấn
19
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.7902
m3
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
14
1cấu kiện
21
Công tác SXLĐ hoa sắt chắn rác thép D16 phểu thu nước sân
7
cái
22
Công tác mua cống BTLT D500 khổ 4m/ống BT mác 300, H10 của Cty CPXD điện VNECO3 hoặc tương đương
100
md
23
Công tác SXLĐ gioăng cao su ống cống D500
14
cái
24
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ BẢO VỆ
25
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.2623
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.09
tấn
27
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.2
m2
28
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện gắn tường, biển, bảng và toàn bộ hoa sắt cửa
1
công
29
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
44.573
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
66.495
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
7.84
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
13.02
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
3.4666
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
15.1164
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
1.62
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
23.6676
m2
37
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.187
m3
38
Bốc xếp gỗ các loại
0.448
m3
39
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
0.1826
tấn
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.187
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3168
m3
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0529
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1339
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.014
m2
45
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ; Austnam hoặc tương đương
0.3779
100m2
46
Công tác SXLĐ ke chống bão 4cai/1m xà gồ
192.8
cái
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.153
m2
48
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.919
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.84
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường; Nero hoặc tương đương
108.072
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 - Entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 - Entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second