Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:13 18/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Regularly repair, enhance facilities, and purchase standard school equipment
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2366/QD-UBND dated December 25, 2023 of Muong Lat District People's Committee on assigning budget revenue estimates in the area and local budget expenditures; Budget expenditure estimates for agencies, organizations, and applications
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-THQC2
Approval date
04/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Quang Chiểu 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 18/07/2024
to
15:00 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Pacico E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04/109 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, Xã Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Pacico Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04/109 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, Xã Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thay quạt phòng Bán trú
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
2
Thay Bóng điện phòng học
48
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
3
Thay Bóng điện phòng công vụ
32
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
4
Thay Bóng điện phòng chức năng
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
5
Thay Bóng điện phòng Bán trú
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
6
Thay thế Ổ điện, công tắc
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
7
Thay dây điện loại 2x2,5mm
830
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
6
46
8
Bảng từ chống lóa màu xanh
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
7
47
9
Kẻ vẽ tranh tường (phòng học, cầu thang, thư viện …) theo chủ đề
450
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
8
48
10
Thay Quạt trần phòng học
48
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
11
Thay Quạt trần phòng công vụ
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45
12
Thay quạt phòng chức năng
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Quang Chiểu, huyện Mường Lát
5
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second