Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 14:21 31/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Selection of contractors for bidding packages for the supply of generic drugs, herbal medicines, drugs with herbal ingredients in combination with pharmaceutical chemicals, pharmaceuticals, and traditional drugs of the Da Lat City Health Center in 2023-2024.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services of Da Lat City Medical Center
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
254/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
28/07/2023 13:15
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế Đà Lạt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 31/07/2023
to
08:00 15/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
84.754.003 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million seven hundred fifty four thousand three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetyl leucin
79.800.000
79.800.000
0
12 month
2
Acetylsalicylic acid
85.000.000
85.000.000
0
12 month
3
Acetylsalicylic acid + clopidogrel
14.280.000
14.280.000
0
12 month
4
Aciclovir
3.430.000
3.430.000
0
12 month
5
Aciclovir
5.550.000
5.550.000
0
12 month
6
Alfuzosin
206.010.000
206.010.000
0
12 month
7
Alfuzosin
458.730.000
458.730.000
0
12 month
8
Alimemazin
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
9
Alimemazin
1.335.000
1.335.000
0
12 month
10
Alpha chymotrypsin
16.470.000
16.470.000
0
12 month
11
Alverin citrat + Simethicon
5.740.000
5.740.000
0
12 month
12
Ambroxol
7.442.000
7.442.000
0
12 month
13
Amlodipin + indapamid
74.805.000
74.805.000
0
12 month
14
Amoxicilin
4.600.000
4.600.000
0
12 month
15
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
112.140.000
112.140.000
0
12 month
16
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
178.600.000
178.600.000
0
12 month
17
Amoxicilin + Acid clavulanic
11.550.000
11.550.000
0
12 month
18
Attapulgit mormoiron hoạt hóa + hỗn hợp magnesi carbonat-nhôm hydroxyd
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
12 month
19
Azithromycin
2.688.000
2.688.000
0
12 month
20
Bacillus clausii
229.740.000
229.740.000
0
12 month
21
Bacillus subtilis
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
12 month
22
Bambuterol
13.965.000
13.965.000
0
12 month
23
Berberin (hydroclorid)
4.536.000
4.536.000
0
12 month
24
Bisacodyl
250.000
250.000
0
12 month
25
Bisoprolol
55.000.000
55.000.000
0
12 month
26
Bisoprolol
9.375.000
9.375.000
0
12 month
27
Bisoprolol + hydroclorothiazid
547.500
547.500
0
12 month
28
Budesonid
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
29
Budesonid + Formoterol
49.800.000
49.800.000
0
12 month
30
Calci carbonat + calci gluconolactat
71.400.000
71.400.000
0
12 month
31
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
30.240.000
30.240.000
0
12 month
32
Calci gluconat
1.330.000
1.330.000
0
12 month
33
Calcitriol
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
12 month
34
Calcipotriol
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
12 month
35
Capsaicin
3.597.300
3.597.300
0
12 month
36
Carbamazepin
900.000
900.000
0
12 month
37
Carvedilol
520.000
520.000
0
12 month
38
Cefaclor
74.340.000
74.340.000
0
12 month
39
Cefaclor
47.220.000
47.220.000
0
12 month
40
Cefaclor
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
12 month
41
Cefadroxil
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
12 month
42
Cefalexin
2.670.000
2.670.000
0
12 month
43
Cefalexin
10.920.000
10.920.000
0
12 month
44
Cefixim
805.000
805.000
0
12 month
45
Cefpodoxim
8.140.000
8.140.000
0
12 month
46
Cefradin
6.900.000
6.900.000
0
12 month
47
Cefuroxim
10.050.000
10.050.000
0
12 month
48
Celecoxib
17.550.000
17.550.000
0
12 month
49
Chlorpheniramin + dextromethorphan
13.430.000
13.430.000
0
12 month
50
Cinnarizin
37.150.000
37.150.000
0
12 month
51
Clobetasol propionat
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
12 month
52
Clotrimazol
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
12 month
53
Clotrimazol + betamethason
1.176.000
1.176.000
0
12 month
54
Codein + terpin hydrat
11.880.000
11.880.000
0
12 month
55
Codein camphosulphonat + sulfoguaiacol + cao mềm grindelia
19.800.000
19.800.000
0
12 month
56
Colchicin
5.712.000
5.712.000
0
12 month
57
Cồn boric
252.000
252.000
0
12 month
58
Crotamiton
2.400.000
2.400.000
0
12 month
59
Desloratadin
850.000
850.000
0
12 month
60
Dexamethason
189.000
189.000
0
12 month
61
Dexamethason phosphat + Neomycin
3.742.200
3.742.200
0
12 month
62
Dexchlorpheniramin
480.000
480.000
0
12 month
63
Dexibuprofen
15.025.000
15.025.000
0
12 month
64
Dexpanthenol (panthenol, vitamin B5)
310.800
310.800
0
12 month
65
Dextromethorphan
22.000.000
22.000.000
0
12 month
66
Diclofenac
5.680.000
5.680.000
0
12 month
67
Dimenhydrinat
200.000
200.000
0
12 month
68
Diosmectit
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
69
Diosmin + hesperidin
161.000.000
161.000.000
0
12 month
70
Diphenhydramin
117.600
117.600
0
12 month
71
Domperidon
17.325.000
17.325.000
0
12 month
72
Đồng sulfat
9.790.000
9.790.000
0
12 month
73
Drotaverin clohydrat
15.876.000
15.876.000
0
12 month
74
Drotaverin clohydrat
23.688.000
23.688.000
0
12 month
75
Eperisone
24.570.000
24.570.000
0
12 month
76
Erythromycin
5.166.000
5.166.000
0
12 month
77
Erythromycin
1.250.000
1.250.000
0
12 month
78
Felodipin
43.500.000
43.500.000
0
12 month
79
Fenofibrat
132.000.000
132.000.000
0
12 month
80
Fenticonazol nitrat
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
12 month
81
Fexofenadin
17.325.000
17.325.000
0
12 month
82
Fexofenadin
5.616.000
5.616.000
0
12 month
83
Fexofenadin
3.750.000
3.750.000
0
12 month
84
Flunarizin
17.460.000
17.460.000
0
12 month
85
Fusidic acid
2.104.500
2.104.500
0
12 month
86
Fusidic acid + betamethason
8.980.000
8.980.000
0
12 month
87
Gabapentin
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
12 month
88
Gentamicin
299.250
299.250
0
12 month
89
Gliclazide + Metformin
370.000.000
370.000.000
0
12 month
90
Glimepirid
1.560.000
1.560.000
0
12 month
91
Glimepirid + Metformin
334.600.000
334.600.000
0
12 month
92
Glucosamin
18.480.000
18.480.000
0
12 month
93
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
2.200.000
2.200.000
0
12 month
94
Guaiazulen + Dimethicon
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
95
Heptaminol hydroclorid
1.076.000
1.076.000
0
12 month
96
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
34.851.600
34.851.600
0
12 month
97
Indapamid
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
12 month
98
Insulin analog tác dụng nhanh, ngắn (Aspart)
112.500.000
112.500.000
0
12 month
99
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
483.000.000
483.000.000
0
12 month
100
Irbesartan
19.200.000
19.200.000
0
12 month
101
Isosorbid (dinitrat hoặc mononitrat)
23.520.000
23.520.000
0
12 month
102
Itraconazol
18.125.000
18.125.000
0
12 month
103
Kẽm gluconat
3.400.000
3.400.000
0
12 month
104
Lactobacillus acidophilus
119.196.000
119.196.000
0
12 month
105
Lansoprazol
6.512.000
6.512.000
0
12 month
106
Levocetirizin
750.000
750.000
0
12 month
107
Lidocain hydroclodrid
15.900.000
15.900.000
0
12 month
108
Loratadin
1.400.000
1.400.000
0
12 month
109
Loxoprofen
2.868.000
2.868.000
0
12 month
110
Lynestrenol
2.484.000
2.484.000
0
12 month
111
Macrogol
3.740.000
3.740.000
0
12 month
112
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd
203.490.000
203.490.000
0
12 month
113
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
152.500.000
152.500.000
0
12 month
114
Metformin
68.400.000
68.400.000
0
12 month
115
Metoprolol
1.161.000
1.161.000
0
12 month
116
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
65.340.000
65.340.000
0
12 month
117
Miconazol
10.900.000
10.900.000
0
12 month
118
Molnupiravir
8.500.000
8.500.000
0
12 month
119
Moxifloxacin
9.750.000
9.750.000
0
12 month
120
Moxifloxacin + dexamethason
2.200.000
2.200.000
0
12 month
121
N-acetylcystein
1.377.000
1.377.000
0
12 month
122
N-acetylcystein
6.552.000
6.552.000
0
12 month
123
Natri clorid
4.032.000
4.032.000
0
12 month
124
Natri clorid
6.950.000
6.950.000
0
12 month
125
Natri clorid
740.300
740.300
0
12 month
126
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
525.000
525.000
0
12 month
127
Natri montelukast
19.380.000
19.380.000
0
12 month
128
Neomycin (sulfat)
441.600
441.600
0
12 month
129
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
59.200.000
59.200.000
0
12 month
130
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
4.350.000
4.350.000
0
12 month
131
Nước oxy già
378.000
378.000
0
12 month
132
Nystatin
525.200
525.200
0
12 month
133
Nystatin + neomycin + polymyxin B
6.426.000
6.426.000
0
12 month
134
Ofloxacin
1.760.000
1.760.000
0
12 month
135
Omeprazol
26.850.000
26.850.000
0
12 month
136
Paracetamol
582.500
582.500
0
12 month
137
Paracetamol
7.600.000
7.600.000
0
12 month
138
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
189.000
189.000
0
12 month
139
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
79.230
79.230
0
12 month
140
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
20.559.000
20.559.000
0
12 month
141
Paracetamol + chlorpheniramin
8.800.000
8.800.000
0
12 month
142
Paracetamol + codein phosphat
43.500.000
43.500.000
0
12 month
143
Paracetamol + diphenhydramin + phenylephrin
15.200.000
15.200.000
0
12 month
144
Paracetamol + ibuprofen
13.600.000
13.600.000
0
12 month
145
Perindopril
60.060.000
60.060.000
0
12 month
146
Perindopril + indapamid
127.890.000
127.890.000
0
12 month
147
Phytomenadion (vitamin K1)
153.000
153.000
0
12 month
148
Polyethylen glycol + propylen glycol
15.025.000
15.025.000
0
12 month
149
Povidon iodin
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
150
Povidon iodin
4.260.000
4.260.000
0
12 month
151
Povidon iodin
4.225.000
4.225.000
0
12 month
152
Progesterone
7.800.000
7.800.000
0
12 month
153
Promethazin hydroclorid
5.040.000
5.040.000
0
12 month
154
Rabeprazol
6.048.000
6.048.000
0
12 month
155
Ringer lactat
4.011.000
4.011.000
0
12 month
156
Rotundin
19.200.000
19.200.000
0
12 month
157
Salbutamol sulfat
114.568.500
114.568.500
0
12 month
158
Salbutamol sulfat
1.098.000
1.098.000
0
12 month
159
Salbutamol sulfat
1.787.730
1.787.730
0
12 month
160
Salbutamol sulfat
3.990.000
3.990.000
0
12 month
161
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
3.910.000
3.910.000
0
12 month
162
Sắt fumarat + acid folic
20.600.000
20.600.000
0
12 month
163
Sắt gluconat + Mangan gluconat + Đồng gluconat
8.505.000
8.505.000
0
12 month
164
Simethicon
31.980.000
31.980.000
0
12 month
165
Natri hyaluronat
6.240.000
6.240.000
0
12 month
166
Sorbitol
3.528.000
3.528.000
0
12 month
167
Spiramycin
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
168
Spiramycin
20.700.000
20.700.000
0
12 month
169
Spiramycin
92.610.000
92.610.000
0
12 month
170
Spiramycin + metronidazol
29.778.000
29.778.000
0
12 month
171
Sucralfat
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
12 month
172
Tacrolimus
7.290.000
7.290.000
0
12 month
173
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
264.950.000
264.950.000
0
12 month
174
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
175
Tetracain
1.051.050
1.051.050
0
12 month
176
Tetracyclin hydroclorid
887.500
887.500
0
12 month
177
Thiocolchicosid
30.520.000
30.520.000
0
12 month
178
Tinidazol
1.910.000
1.910.000
0
12 month
179
Tobramycin
2.470.500
2.470.500
0
12 month
180
Tobramycin + dexamethason
72.160.000
72.160.000
0
12 month
181
Tobramycin + dexamethason
5.230.000
5.230.000
0
12 month
182
Tranexamic acid
2.660.000
2.660.000
0
12 month
183
Triamcinolon acetonid
306.000
306.000
0
12 month
184
Trimebutin maleat
3.672.000
3.672.000
0
12 month
185
Trimetazidin
156.000.000
156.000.000
0
12 month
186
Trimetazidin
131.400.000
131.400.000
0
12 month
187
Tropicamide + Phenylephrin hydroclorid
1.687.500
1.687.500
0
12 month
188
Vitamin A
5.660.000
5.660.000
0
12 month
189
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
123.900.000
123.900.000
0
12 month
190
Vitamin B12
247.000
247.000
0
12 month
191
Vitamin C
14.700.000
14.700.000
0
12 month
192
Vitamin C
1.900.000
1.900.000
0
12 month
193
Vitamin E
15.820.000
15.820.000
0
12 month
194
Vitamin PP
1.380.000
1.380.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Đà Lạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 160 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,651,090,190 VND, in which the total winning value is: 43,305,959,931 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 36.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second