Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 08:51 25/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supply of generic drugs at Cat Tien District Medical Center in 2023 - 2024 (2nd time)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
revenue from medical examination and treatment services of Cat Tien District Health Center
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
299/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
22/12/2023 08:43
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ HUYỆN CÁT TIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:49 25/12/2023
to
10:00 04/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.600.886 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million six hundred thousand eight hundred eighty six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẤT NGUYÊN Consulting on setting up HSMT 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - Phường 12 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 THINH PHAT AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY HSMT . appraisal Số 69/8 Đường TTH 06 - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẤT NGUYÊN consulting bid evaluation 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - Phường 12 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 THINH PHAT AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 69/8 Đường TTH 06 - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetylsalicylic acid + clopidogrel
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
2
Acetylsalicylic acid (DL-lysin-acetylsalicylat)
6.800.000
6.800.000
0
12 month
3
Azithromycin
1.500.000
1.500.000
0
12 month
4
Beclometason (dipropional)
5.600.000
5.600.000
0
12 month
5
Bisoprolol
13.000.000
13.000.000
0
12 month
6
Bisacodyl
125.000
125.000
0
12 month
7
Budesonid + formoterol
15.520.000
15.520.000
0
12 month
8
Cefaclor
59.850.000
59.850.000
0
12 month
9
Cefadroxil
3.925.000
3.925.000
0
12 month
10
Cefpodoxim
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
11
Cefpodoxim
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
12
Citicolin
7.740.000
7.740.000
0
12 month
13
Cồn boric
1.890.000
1.890.000
0
12 month
14
Diclofenac
4.380.000
4.380.000
0
12 month
15
Diclofenac
672.000
672.000
0
12 month
16
Diclofenac
15.602.000
15.602.000
0
12 month
17
Domperidon
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
18
Đồng sulfat
9.880.000
9.880.000
0
12 month
19
Econazol
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
12 month
20
Fentanyl
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
21
Flunarizin
1.830.000
1.830.000
0
12 month
22
Glucose
1.785.000
1.785.000
0
12 month
23
Griseofulvin
1.293.750
1.293.750
0
12 month
24
Griseofulvin
2.600.000
2.600.000
0
12 month
25
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
29.043.000
29.043.000
0
12 month
26
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
297.000.000
297.000.000
0
12 month
27
Isosorbid(dinitrat hoặc mononitrat)
156.000.000
156.000.000
0
12 month
28
Lovastatin
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
12 month
29
Lynestrenol
621.000
621.000
0
12 month
30
Itraconazol
7.350.000
7.350.000
0
12 month
31
Magnesi sulfat
174.000
174.000
0
12 month
32
Macrogol
8.550.000
8.550.000
0
12 month
33
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
34
Naloxon hydroclorid
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
12 month
35
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
36
Neomycin (sulfat)
883.200
883.200
0
12 month
37
Nystatin
1.810.000
1.810.000
0
12 month
38
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
2.793.000
2.793.000
0
12 month
39
Paracetamol + codein phosphat
62.800.000
62.800.000
0
12 month
40
Paracetamol + codein phosphat
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
12 month
41
Ringer lactat
18.270.000
18.270.000
0
12 month
42
Rocuronium bromid
1.940.000
1.940.000
0
12 month
43
Salbutamol sulfat
41.600.000
41.600.000
0
12 month
44
Salbutamol sulfat
99.750.000
99.750.000
0
12 month
45
Spiramycin
23.520.000
23.520.000
0
12 month
46
Spiramycin
212.400.000
212.400.000
0
12 month
47
Sucralfat
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
12 month
48
Tetracain
150.150
150.150
0
12 month
49
Trimetazidin
420.000
420.000
0
12 month
50
Valsartan
19.950.000
19.950.000
0
12 month
51
Vitamin E
250.000
250.000
0
12 month
52
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
54.000.000
54.000.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Y tế huyện Cát Tiên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 65 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 92.68%, Construction 4.88%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.44%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 53,795,840,586 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,752,408,812 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 35.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second