Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Implementation cost

    Watching    
Find: 16:18 22/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Painting the exterior of the building at the Student Cultural House - Ho Chi Minh City National University
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Implementation cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Painting the exterior of the building at the Student Cultural House - Ho Chi Minh City National University
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 01/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
39/QĐ-NVHSV-VP
Approval date
22/06/2026 16:17
Approval Authority
NHÀ VĂN HÓA SINH VIÊN TP. HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 22/06/2026
to
14:00 01/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 01/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED OF UNIVERSITY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 59 đường 31E, phường Bình Trưng, TP. HCM
2 NGO HOANG CHI CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 197/1B Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phú Nhuận, TP Hồ Chí Minh.
3 NAM MINH PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCYION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: E15A, tổ 14, khu phố 1, Phường Tam Hiệp, TP Đồng Na
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hoàng Cầu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Sô 93, tổ 2, KP. Long Đức 3, Phường Tam Phước, TP. Đồng Nai
5 NAM MINH PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCYION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: E15A, tổ 14, khu phố 1, Phường Tam Hiệp, TP Đồng Na

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường
8311.572
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột, dầm, trần, lam
14338.954
m2
3
Cắt mở rộng khe nối giữa các đoạn lam đứng
2219.52
m
4
Bơm Sikaflex Construction vào khe nối giữa các đoạn lam đứng
2219.52
m
5
Quét 1 lớp keo Quicseal 103 lên bề mặt khe nối
443.904
m2
6
Dán 1 lớp lưới thủy tinh lên bề mặt keo, rộng 20cm
443.904
m2
7
Quét 1 lớp keo Quicseal 103 lên bề mặt lưới thủy tinh
443.904
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường, bả ngoài nhà
8311.572
m2
9
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần, lam, bả ngoài nhà
14338.954
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường, lam ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22650.526
m2
11
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=50 m
101.01
100m2
12
Lắp dựng lưới bao che công trình
101.01
100m2
13
Vệ sinh bàn giao công trình
1501.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Implementation cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Implementation cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second