Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Improving petrol store No. 1

Find: 10:47 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the petroleum store No. 1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Improving petrol store No. 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate the petroleum store No. 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500214405_2505191025
Approval date
19/05/2025 10:41
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CÁI BÈ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:45 19/05/2025
to
09:00 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Petrolimex - Chi nhánh Phía Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 81 Đường 47, Phường Tân Quy, Quận 7, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐO ĐẠC XÂY DỰNG MŨI NAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 69/36 Phạm Thanh, khu phố 4 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐO ĐẠC XÂY DỰNG MŨI NAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 69/36 Phạm Thanh, khu phố 4 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại dịch vụ Cái Bè Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 349 Nguyễn Chí Công, khu 4, Thị Trấn Cái Bè, Huyện Cái Bè, Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Máy hàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: MÁI CHE CỘT BƠM
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.382
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
0.042
m3
4
Đắp cát đệm đầu cọc
1.632
m3
5
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
15.84
100m
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.632
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.964
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.087
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.013
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.174
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.138
tấn
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.094
m3
13
Xây bo nền bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.187
m3
14
Đắp cát nền tiểu đảo
0.469
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền tiểu đảo đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.469
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.788
m2
17
Láng nền tiểu đảo, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.27
m2
18
Láng granitô nền tiểu đảo
10.27
m2
19
Sơn bo nền tiểu đảo vàng đen cách đều
5.788
m2
20
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, thép bo tiểu đảo
0.07
tấn
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, thép bo tiểu đảo
0.07
tấn
22
Đắp đất lấp hố móng công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.307
100m3
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.7
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.216
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.038
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.266
tấn
27
Bu lông M22x700
14.918
kg
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg, lắp bu lông đầu cột
0.015
tấn
29
Gia công kết cấu thép dầm
2.436
tấn
30
Bu lông M22x100
96
bộ
31
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép dầm
2.436
tấn
32
Gia công kết cấu thép khung diềm mái
0.875
tấn
33
Bu lông M16x60
52
bộ
34
Bu lông M14x50
32
bộ
35
Lắp dựng khung diềm mái
0.875
tấn
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.168
tấn
37
Bu lông M14x50
96
bộ
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.168
tấn
39
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.109
tấn
40
Tăng đơ fi 16, L=450
8
bộ
41
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.109
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 2 nước lót
226.892
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 2 nước sơn màu
226.892
m2
44
Đóng trần nhôm sọc C200 - Không đục lỗ
1.579
100m2
45
Lợp mái tôn sóng mạ màu dày 0,45mm
1.838
100m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống D90
0.14
100m
47
Lắp đặt cút 90o D90
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác bằng thép D90
2
cái
49
Máng thu nước INOX 304 dày 0,5mm; L=14.4m
14.4
m
50
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BÁN HÀNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Improving petrol store No. 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Improving petrol store No. 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second