Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Maintaining and caring for trees

    Watching    
Find: 14:32 16/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Maintain and care for trees in the park and central area of ​​Ham Thuan Nam commune in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Maintaining and caring for trees
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintain and care for trees in the park and central area of ​​Ham Thuan Nam commune in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital city construction career in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hàm Thuận Nam, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
08/QĐ-CTCC
Approval date
16/06/2026 14:29
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ CÔNG TRÌNH CÔNG CỘNG HÀM THUẬN NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 16/06/2026
to
08:00 25/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
23.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tân Trường Phá Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 138 Đỗ Hành, Phường Phú Thủy, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 ... Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation ...
3 ... Valuation consulting ...
4 ... Consulting on contract performance, testing ...
5 Công ty TNHH Sam BT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 09 - Lương Thế Vinh, P. Phú Thủy, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây lắp Đại Thổ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 8, Khu phố Xuân Phú, phường Bình Thuận, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 Công ty TNHH Sam BT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 09 - Lương Thế Vinh, P. Phú Thủy, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
8 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây lắp Đại Thổ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 8, Khu phố Xuân Phú, phường Bình Thuận, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
9 Đáp ứng quy định về bảo đảm cạnh tranh phù hợp quy định của pháp luật về đấu thầu Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package ...

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quét vôi gốc cây, cây loại 1
805
1 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
2
Tưới nước giếng khoan bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào đường viền bằng máy bơm điện. Thực hiện 194 lần/ năm
587.0475
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
3
Duy trì cây hàng rào, đường viền, cao<1m
4.014
100 m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
4
Tưới nước giếng khoan cây ra hoa, tạo hình bằng máy bơm điện. Thực hiện 194 lần / năm
153.5625
100 cây/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
5
Duy trì cây cảnh trổ hoa. (và vận dụng duy trì cây định hình)
0.7875
100 cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
6
Tưới nước giếng khoan thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng máy bơm. Thực hiện 194 lần/ năm
14753.6123
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
7
Phát thảm cỏ bằng máy, thảm cỏ thuần chủng. Thực hiện 6 lần/năm
504.397
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
8
Phát thảm cỏ bằng máy, thảm cỏ không thuần chủng. Thực hiện 12 lần/năm
354.645
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
9
Xén lề cỏ. Thực hiện 6 lần/năm
47.664
100 md/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
10
Làm cỏ tạp. Thực hiện 12 lần/năm
907.9146
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
11
Trồng dặm cỏ xuyến chi. (Trồng dặm 10% cỏ)
510.07
1m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
12
Trồng dặm Cỏ hoàng lạc. (Trồng dặm 10% cỏ)
419.724
1m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
13
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ. Thực hiện 6 lần/năm
504.397
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
14
Bón phân thảm cỏ. Thực hiện 6 lần/năm
504.397
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
15
Đài tưởng niệm liệt sĩ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1 (1 năm)
66
1 cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
17
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1 (1 năm)
24.75
1 cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
18
Quét vôi gốc cây, cây loại 1
66
1 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
19
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng máy bơm nước điện. Thực hiện 194 lần /năm
940.6215
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
20
Duy trì cây hàng rào cao <1m
4.8237
100 m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
21
Tưới nước cây cảnh ra hoa, cây cảnh tạo hình bằng máy bơm nước điện. Thực hiện 194 lần/ năm
2079.675
100 cây/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
22
Duy trì cây cảnh trổ hoa (và vận dụng duy trì cây định hình)
1.0125
100 cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
23
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng máy bơm nước điện. Thực hiện 194 lần/năm
9853.7985
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
24
Phát cỏ bằng máy. Thực hiện 6 lần / năm
336.882
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
25
Làm cỏ tạp. Thực hiện 12 lần/ năm
606.3876
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
26
Trồng dặm cỏ xuyến chi (Trồng dặm 10% cỏ)
673.764
1m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
27
Thay đất phân chậu cảnh, bằng đất mùn đen trộn cát mịn
0.18
100 chậu/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
28
Duy trì cây cảnh trồng chậu
0.135
100 chậu/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
29
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu cỏ. Thực hiện 6 lần / năm
336.882
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
30
Bón phân cỏ. Thực hiện 6 lần / năm
336.882
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
31
Quét rác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác quét, gom rác đường phố bằng thủ công. Thực hiện 120 lần/năm
156.9784
10000m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
33
Cây xanh công viên, các tuyến đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1 (1năm)
340.5
1 cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng
35
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
263.25
1 cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Hàm Thuận Nam
Hoàn thành trong 9 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Maintaining and caring for trees". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Maintaining and caring for trees" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second