Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Purchase automatic car, gasoline engine, 01 bridge

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:30 17/06/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping 01 car to serve the general work managed by the Provincial Political School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Purchase automatic car, gasoline engine, 01 bridge
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Estimation: Procurement 01 car to serve the overall work managed by the Provincial Political School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the non-regular task fund under Decision No. 1987-QD/TCT dated December 31, 2024 of Binh Thuan Political School
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500268281_2506171111
Approval date
17/06/2025 11:13
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG CHÍNH TRỊ TỈNH BÌNH THUẬN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:28 17/06/2025
to
14:00 24/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và thẩm định giá Toàn Cầu Valuation consulting Địa chỉ: Số 429 đường Trần Xuân Soạn, phường Tân Kiểng, quận 7, TP.HCM
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Holding Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Số 08/11 Hương Điền, P.Phước Hải, TP.Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Holding Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Số 08/11 Hương Điền, P.Phước Hải, TP.Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Quyết định xử lý tình huống hủy thông báo mời thầu theo quy định tại Điểm a – Khoản 4 – Điều 131 – Nghị định số 24/2024/NĐ-CP; do sau thời gian phát hành E-HSMT ngày 17/06/2025, đến tại thời điểm 14 giờ 00 phút ngày 24/06/2025 (Thời điểm đóng/mở thầu) không có nhà thầu tham dự nộp hồ sơ dự thầu (E-HSDT).
Decision number
Số 08-QĐ/TCT
Decision approval date
00:00 24/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:48 24/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Mua sắm xe ô tô số tự động, máy xăng, 01 cầu
1
xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Chính trị tỉnh Bình Thuận - Địa chỉ: Số 03 đường Tôn Thất Bách, Phường Phú Tài, Thành phố Phan Thiết, Tỉnh Bình Thuận
30 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Purchase automatic car, gasoline engine, 01 bridge". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Purchase automatic car, gasoline engine, 01 bridge" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second