Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Renovation of work items

    Watching    
Find: 10:10 06/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Maintenance of official buildings in Naval Region 4 in 2023
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Renovation of work items
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Office rent
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
4182/QĐ-BTL
Approval date
05/09/2023 09:50
Approval Authority
Bộ Tư lệnh Vùng 4 Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 06/09/2023
to
09:00 18/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
34.683.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million six hundred eighty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TVTK CTXD Hải Phòng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Quận Hồng Bàng
2 Phòng Doanh trại/CHC Hải quân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 38 Điện Biên Phủ, Quận Hồng Bàng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn 23kw
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥80L
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
2
4
Máy cắt uốn sắt 5kw
2
5
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,9kw
2
6
Máy cắt gạch 1,7kw
3
7
Ôtô 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO SỬA CHỮA CÁC PHẦN HƯ HỎNG - NHÀ CHUNG CƯ N1
2
SỬA CHỮA CÁC HƯ HỎNG TÒA N1A
3
Sửa chữa chống dột, rò rỉ nước trong tường và trần nhà (Bao gồm tháo dỡ và vệ sinh, đục tẩy vị trí nứt gây thấm dột, xử lý bằng keo chuyên dụng, dùng Sika chống thầm 2 lớp và hoàn thiện trần, sơn mới lại)
7
phòng
4
Tháo dỡ phần gạch lát nền bị bong rộp
101.088
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng (Bằng diện tích phá gạch nền)
101.088
m2
6
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
5.7283
m3
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.7283
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.7283
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.7283
m3
10
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
101.088
1m2
11
Thay mới trần thạch cao bị hư hỏng do thấm dột
40
m2
12
Cải tạo hệ thống thoát nước ngoài nhà
1
HT
13
Sửa chữa máy bơm tăng áp cháy, bao gồm tháo dỡ, thay thế linh kiện hư hỏng và kiểm tra hoạt động, hoàn thiện lắp đặt vào hệ thống; Thay thế cụm van hư hỏng
1
máy
14
Sửa chữa hệ thống gằng, cột chống sét hư hỏng
1
HT
15
SỬA CHỮA CÁC HƯ HỎNG TÒA N1B
16
Sửa chữa chống dột, rò rỉ nước trong tường và trần nhà (Bao gồm tháo dỡ và vệ sinh, đục tẩy vị trí nứt gây thấm dột, xử lý bằng keo chuyên dụng, dùng Sika chống thầm 2 lớp và hoàn thiện trần, sơn mới lại)
4
phòng
17
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch lá nem
67.392
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
67.392
m2
19
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
4.3805
m3
20
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.3805
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.3805
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.3805
m3
23
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
67.392
1m2
24
Thay mới trần thạch cao bị hư hỏng do thấm dột
58
m2
25
Thay mới cửa pano sắt phòng đổ rác
1.98
m2
26
Sửa chữa máy bơm tăng áp cháy, bao gồm thháo dỡ, thay thế linh kiện hư hỏng và kiểm tra hoạt động, hoàn thiện lắp đặt vào hệ thống.
1
máy
27
Sửa chữa hệ thống gằng, cột chống sét hư hỏng
1
HT
28
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO SỬA CHỮA CÁC PHẦN HƯ HỎNG - NHÀ CHUNG CƯ N2
29
Sửa chữa chống dột, rò rỉ nước trong tường và trần nhà (Bao gồm tháo dỡ và vệ sinh, đục tẩy vị trí nứt gây thấm dột, xử lý bằng keo chuyên dụng, dùng Sika chống thầm 2 lớp và hoàn thiện trần, sơn mới lại)
4
phòng
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch bị bong rộp
171.936
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
171.936
m2
32
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
7.176
m3
33
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.176
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
7.176
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
7.176
m3
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
171.936
1m2
37
Thay mới trần thạch cao bị hư hỏng do thấm dột
30
m2
38
Hút bể phốt tòa nhà (để sửa hệ thống thoát tràn bể phốt)
40
m3
39
Sửa chữa hệ thống thoát tràn của bể phốt, bể nước thải
1
HT
40
Cải tạo hệ thống thoát nước ngoài nhà
1
HT
41
Sửa chữa hệ thống gằng, cột chống sét hư hỏng
1
HT
42
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO SỬA CHỮA CÁC PHẦN HƯ HỎNG - NHÀ CHUNG CƯ N3
43
SỬA CHỮA CÁC HƯ HỎNG TÒA N3A
44
Sửa chữa chống dột, rò rỉ nước trong tường và trần nhà (Bao gồm tháo dỡ và vệ sinh, đục tẩy vị trí nứt gây thấm dột, xử lý bằng keo chuyên dụng, dùng Sika chống thầm 2 lớp và hoàn thiện trần, sơn mới lại)
2
phòng
45
Chống thấm sàn mái thang máy (Bao gồm đục tẩy vết nứt xử lý bằng keo chuyên dụng, dùng Sika chống thầm 2 lớp).
45
m2
46
Tháo dỡ phần gạch lát nền bị bong rộp
52.704
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
52.704
m2
48
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.741
m3
49
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.741
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.741
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Renovation of work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Renovation of work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second