Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Supplying components, materials and software

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The topic "Research and application of advanced technology in the management and treatment of aquaculture water environment in Binh Dinh and surrounding areas", Code: DDLCN.44/22
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Supplying components, materials and software
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the Contractor Selection Plan in 2025 for 05 bidding packages of the project "Research and application of advanced technology in the management and treatment of water environment for aquaculture in Binh Dinh and surrounding areas", Code No.: ĐTĐLCN.44/22
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500141220_2504181539
Approval date
18/04/2025 15:43
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 18/04/2025
to
09:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính nhúng
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
2
Development Boards & Kits AVR DFRduino Pro Mini V1.3
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
3
Sub-GHz Development Tools Adafruit Feather 32u4 RFM95 LoRa Radio- 868 or 915 MHz - RadioFruit
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
4
Sub-GHz Development Tools SX1272 868/915/923MHZ MBED SHIELD +ANTENNA
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
5
ESP32 - WiFi Lora 32 Board
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
6
Thingsboard Professional Edition
20
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
7
Trạm khí tượng mini - Weather Station Kit (giám sát thời tiết)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
8
Máy in 3D (in vỏ bảo vệ các thiết bị đo đạc)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
9
Máy chủ thu thập dữ liệu và chạy mô hình ML/AI
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
10
Mạch tích hợp EZO dùng cho các chỉ tiêu: ORP, pH, nhiệt độ, DO, CO để test và đối chứng
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
11
Mạch tích hợp Bare-Bones Wi-Fi Aquaponics Kit
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
12
Thiết bị cổng giao tiếp LoRaWAN
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
13
Phần mềm quản lý và điều hành hệ thống, xử lý số liệu thông minh, có khả năng kết nối với trung tâm quản lý điều hành
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
14
Antena dành cho LoRa (868MHz/ 915/923MHz) & Sigfox Kit
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45
15
Các board mạch thử nghiệm
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn, địa chỉ 170 An Dương Vương, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Quy Nhơn, Bình Định
10
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.92%, Construction 12.61%, Consulting 7.66%, Non-consulting 10.81%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 279,213,354,070 VND, in which the total winning value is: 267,499,088,916 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Supplying components, materials and software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Supplying components, materials and software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second