Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 03:54 20/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vocational training workshop at Sub-Camp No. 1 - Xuan Loc Prison
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of 40% of income and payment of labor and vocational training results of prisoners in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 01/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3574/QĐ-C10-P9
Approval date
13/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục C10 - Bộ công an
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
03:52 20/11/2023
to
14:30 01/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 01/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quang Sơn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn 7, Xã Thạch Xá, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Cục Cảnh sát quản lý trại giam, Cơ sở giáo dục bắt buộc, Trường giáo dưỡng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 17, ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
3 Cục Cảnh sát quản lý trại giam, Cơ sở giáo dục bắt buộc, Trường giáo dưỡng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 17, ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
4 SAONAM CONSTRUCTION TM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 3, xã Chàng Sơn, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Cục Cảnh sát quản lý trại giam, Cơ sở giáo dục bắt buộc, Trường giáo dưỡng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
6 SAONAM CONSTRUCTION TM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 3, xã Chàng Sơn, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Cục Cảnh sát quản lý trại giam, Cơ sở giáo dục bắt buộc, Trường giáo dưỡng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
2
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy khoan
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 80 lít
1
8
Máy cẩu, tải trọng nâng >=3 tấn
1
9
Máy kinh vĩ
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.0815
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
17.0352
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.0187
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
14.196
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.052
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3931
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.4475
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4072
100m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5058
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.628
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4607
100m3
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày > 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
37.2592
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.8528
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.7877
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1878
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9162
tấn
18
Cung cấp đất đắp
0.8097
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.7402
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
48.208
m3
21
PHẦN THÂN
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.608
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.8448
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1425
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9204
tấn
26
Bu loong M20 dài 0,6 chôn đầu cột
80
cái
27
Bu loong M14 liên kết xà gồ và vì kèo
204
cái
28
Gia công lắp dựng tăng đơ D16
48
cái
29
Gia công lắp dựng bu lông M14x100
272
cái
30
Gia công lắp dựng vít nở M14x120
204
cái
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.112
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1391
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1063
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3616
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.088
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4641
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.9014
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4955
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.4474
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.6447
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.096
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
6.6056
tấn
43
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.3125
tấn
44
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
6.6056
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.3125
tấn
46
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.5701
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
726.3016
m2
48
PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC
49
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
433.44
m2
50
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
49.92
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second