Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part

Find: 12:40 26/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading in-field traffic routes in Xuan Lam commune, Hung Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget; Ask for support from the Provincial Budget, District Budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/09/2024 11:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Xã Xuân Lam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:38 26/09/2024
to
13:30 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng AEG Nghệ An. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 42, Đại Lộ Lê Nin, Phường Hưng Dũng, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 PHÚ CƯỜNG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 5, ngõ 73, Đường Hoàng Phan Thái, xã Nghi Phú, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đại Quang Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi, Xã Nghi Phú, Thành Phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn 250-500 lít) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép >=8T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đào>=0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A/ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
* Vét hữu cơ
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
298.268
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
56.671
100m3
5
* Đánh cấp đất C2
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
58.155
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
11.049
100m3
8
* Vận chuyển đất đào ra bãi thải từ trung bình tuyến đến bãi thải cự ly 1,96km bằng ô tô 7T
9
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ ra bãi thải 1km đầu bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp I
59.654
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ ra bãi thải 0,96km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp I
59.654
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ ra bãi thải 1km đầu bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II
11.631
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ ra bãi thải 0,96km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II
11.631
100m3
13
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
71.285
100m3
14
* Đắp đất K95
15
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.193
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
95.139
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 đất cấp III
114.506
100m3
18
Đất mua và vận chuyển từ mỏ Rú Thành, xã Hưng Phú, huyện Hưng Nguyên về chân công trình (HSNR=1,21)
13855.295
m3
19
B/ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
20
Bê tông xi măng M250 dày 18cm
1228.406
m3
21
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
68.245
100m2
22
Lớp cát đầm chặt dày 3cm
204.734
m3
23
Lớp đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 15cm
68.245
100m2
24
Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.922
100m2
25
C/ ỐNG CỐNG D40 QUA ĐƯỜNG DÂN SINH
26
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
28
m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.098
100m3
28
Đá dăm đệm móng cống
1.4
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.18
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.122
100m2
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
14
đoạn ống
32
Bốc xếp ống cống D40 bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
14
cấu kiện
33
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.506
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
17.87
m3
36
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
63.651
m3
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.546
100m3
38
* Vận chuyển đất đào ra bãi thải từ trung bình tuyến đến bãi thải cự ly 1,96km bằng ô tô 7T
39
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ ra bãi thải 1km đầu bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II
3.406
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ ra bãi thải 0,96km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II
3.406
100m3
41
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
3.406
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.114
100m3
43
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 đất cấp III
1.259
100m3
44
Đất mua và vận chuyển từ mỏ Rú Thành, xã Hưng Phú, huyện Hưng Nguyên về chân công trình (HSNR=1,21)
152.304
m3
45
Đá dăm đệm móng cống
20.52
m3
46
Bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
77.829
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
1.339
100m2
48
Bê tông thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
54.208
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thân cống
3.197
100m2
50
Bê tông đúc săn tấm bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
17.128
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second