Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The entire construction construction

Find: 19:13 29/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
House house, 3 -storey subject and auxiliary items of My Thanh Secondary School, Yen Thanh District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The entire construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT works: Houses of Ministry, 3 -storey subjects and auxiliary items of My Thanh Secondary School, Yen Thanh District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of superior budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500233618_2505281103
Approval date
29/05/2025 18:59
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ MỸ THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:00 29/05/2025
to
06:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
184.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Phương Lộc Consulting on BCKT-KTXD Xóm 8, xã Nghi Phương, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 DUC QUANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY TKBVTC-DT; E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation Số 172, đường Nguyễn Du, Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và xây dựng Viễn Dương Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, xóm 15, xã Hưng Lộc, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (khối lượng hàng hóa chuyên chở ≥5 tấn)
2
2
Máy đào (dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3)
1
3
Máy vận thăng/tời điện
1
4
Máy khoan giếng
1
5
Máy trộn vữa/bê tông (dung tích ≥150 lít)
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông - dầm dùi
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm bàn
2
8
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay/đầm cóc
1
11
Máy hàn điện
1
12
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
13
Máy thủy bình/toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trung tâm báo cháy bao gồm acquy 10 kênh
1
trung tâm
2
Tủ bảo vệ trung tâm báo cháy
1
Tủ
3
Lắp đặt đầu báo cháy khói
37
Đầu
4
Lắp đặt hộp tổ hợp chuông, đèn, nút ấn
6
Hộp
5
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
6
Nút
6
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
6
Chuông
7
Lắp đặt đèn chớp báo cháy 12/24VDC
6
Đèn
8
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy phòng
29
Đèn
9
Lắp đặt bộ thiết bị truyền tin
1
Bộ
10
Lắp đặt hộp nối đấu dây chuyên dụng
3
Hộp
11
Dây dẫn chống cháy 2x1.5mm2 cấp tín hiệu cho các đầu báo cháy và chuông, đèn, nút ấn
600
m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20mm
600
m
13
Măng sông nối ống D20
200
Cái
14
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu 10 đôi (10x2x0,5mm)
80
m
15
Lắp đặt ống gen luồn cáp tín hiệu D40/30
80
m
16
Bộ tiếp địa hệ thống báo cháy
1
Bộ
17
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.8
m3
18
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Tezzaro 400x400x30, VXM mác 75
18
m2
19
Bê tông lót giằng móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.794
m3
20
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.235
m3
21
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.523
100m2
22
Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.472
Tấn
23
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.252
Tấn
24
Đắp đất chân móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90. Đắp bằng đất tận dụng
6.116
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
3.138
100m3
26
Đắp đất tôn nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90. Đắp bằng đất mua mới.
2.637
100m3
27
Mua đất để đắp (đất nguyên khai chưa bao gồm chi phí xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển và thuế VAT)
290.07
m3
28
Đào xúc đất lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.901
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
35.098
10m3
30
Bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 100
54.204
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
2.886
m3
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, VXM mác 75
9.217
m3
33
Bê tông cột, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
42.071
m3
34
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
6.328
100m2
35
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.013
Tấn
36
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.221
Tấn
37
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.102
Tấn
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
70.293
m3
39
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
8.569
100m2
40
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.064
Tấn
41
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.898
Tấn
42
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
12.782
Tấn
43
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
218.188
m3
44
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
16.69
100m2
45
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
21.179
Tấn
46
Bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.311
m3
47
Ván khuôn dầm cầu thang, chiều cao <= 28m
0.45
100m2
48
Ván khuôn bản thang, chiều cao <= 28m
0.833
100m2
49
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.193
Tấn
50
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.771
Tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The entire construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The entire construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second