Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part

Find: 15:58 29/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of concrete bridge over Nam Khien slot, Nam Khien 1 village, Nam Can commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program on economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025; mobilize other lawful capital sources and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 258/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/06/2023 15:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nậm Càn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 29/06/2023
to
16:00 06/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại 470 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 ngõ 09 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,8 m3
2
7
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥108cv
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
3
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥5 tấn
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng: ≥8,5T
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: ≥10T
1
12
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: ≥25T
1
13
Pa lăng xích - sức nâng: ≥3T
3
14
Máy tời
2
15
Trạm trộn bê tông ≥50m3/h
1
16
Máy mài
3
17
Máy cắt bê tông
3
18
Máy nén khí
3
19
Máy khoan
3
20
Máy thủy bình
3
21
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KẾT CẤU PHẦN TRÊN
2
Dầm chữ I BTCT đúc sẵn L=20m
3
Bê tông 40Mpa đá 1x2 dầm I, T
27.1232
m3
4
Sản xuất BT bằng trạm trộn 50m3/h
27.53
m3
5
Vận chuyển BT bằng ô tô chuyển trộn cự ly 0,5Km
27.53
m3
6
Cốt thép dầm chủ đúc sẵn D <=10 mm
1.9436
Tấn
7
Cốt thép dầm chủ đúc sẵn D <=18 mm
2.2022
Tấn
8
Cốt thép dầm chủ đúc sẵn D >18 mm
1.2301
Tấn
9
Cáp thép dự ứng lực dầm chủ kéo sau
2.1933
Tấn
10
Ống ghen luồn cáp dự ứng lực
290.4554
m
11
Ván khuôn thép dầm chủ I, T
205.1304
m2
12
Vữa xi măng lấp ống ghen
2.0846
m3
13
Lắp đặt neo cáp dự ứng lực 12T 12,7mm
24
Bộ
14
Sản xuất thép tấm đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.1306
Tấn
15
Mạ kẽm thép
0.1306
Tấn
16
Nâng hạ dầm BTCT bằng cần cẩu nâng lên xe và cẩu xuống đường lao
4
dầm
17
Vận chuyển dầm BTCT L: 18<=L<28m tư bãi chứa ra đường lao
4
1dầm/100m
18
Di chuyển dầm BTCT L: 12<=L<22m di chuyển từ nhịp này sang nhịp khác
4
1dầm/m
19
Lao lắp dầm BTCT L: 12<=L<=22m
4
1 dầm
20
Dầm ngang
21
Bê tông 35Mpa dầm ngang, đổ bằng máy bơm
1.5381
m3
22
Sản xuất BT bằng trạm trộn 50m3/h
1.5612
m3
23
Vận chuyển BT bằng ô tô chuyển trộn cự ly 0,5Km
1.5612
m3
24
Cốt thép dầm ngang đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
0.0832
Tấn
25
Cốt thép dầm ngang đổ tại chỗ D <=18 mm
0.1931
Tấn
26
Cốt thép dầm ngang đổ tại chỗ D >18 mm
0.0573
Tấn
27
Ván khuôn đổ tại chỗ
17.6849
m2
28
Bản mặt cầu + gờ lan can
29
Bê tông 30Mpa bản mặt cầu và lớp phủ bản
28.4375
m3
30
Sản xuất BT bằng trạm trộn 50m3/h
28.8641
m3
31
Vận chuyển BT bằng ô tô chuyển trộn cự ly 0,5Km
28.8641
m3
32
Cốt thép mặt cầu đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
0.3298
Tấn
33
Cốt thép mặt cầu đổ tại chỗ D<=18 mm
5.324
Tấn
34
Ván khuôn đổ tại chỗ
180.44
m2
35
Thi công bản mặt cầu
36
Khấu hao thép hình thi công (1,5%*0,5 tháng+5%*1lđ)
0.6002
Tấn
37
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép phục vụ thi công
0.6002
Tấn
38
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép phục vụ thi công
0.6002
Tấn
39
Cột lan can + tay vịn lan can
40
Sản xuất lan can mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
1.3503
Tấn
41
LD lan can tay vịn
1.3503
tấn
42
Bê tông 30Mpa gờ lan can
1.2701
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép đổ tại chỗ
28.224
m2
44
Gối cầu
45
Gối cầu cao su cốt bản thép (300x400x45)mm
8
cái
46
Vữa không co ngót
0.0528
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.2261
Tấn
48
Khe co giãn
49
Bê tông cốt liệu nhỏ 40Mpa
0.27
m3
50
Cốt thép khe co giãn
0.0893
Tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second