Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 23:27 23/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding roads in Mon hamlet, Lac hamlet, Nghia Lac commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget source for implementing the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2021-2025: 5,200 million VND; - The remaining amount is covered by Nghia Lac commune's budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
302/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/10/2023 23:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:25 23/10/2023
to
08:00 03/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Việt Cường Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH GEM Phú Quý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH GEM Phú Quý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 05 tấn
2
2
Máy đào thể tích gàu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250l
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy lu tĩnh, trọng lượng ≥ 08 tấn
1
6
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO HỮU CƠ
2
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp I
58.1925
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
11.0566
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ bãi thải đúng nơi quy định
116.385
10m3
5
ĐÀO RÃNH + ĐÀO NỀN+ĐÀO KHUÔN
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
61.1145
m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, , đất cấp III
11.6118
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ bãi thải đúng nơi quy định
13.8241
10m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ bãi thải đúng nơi quy định
124.4169
10m3
10
ĐẮP ĐẤT NỀN
11
Mua đất đắp
1088.183
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
108.8183
10m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
36.2084
m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
17.7421
100m3
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Vệ sinh nền đường trước khi đổ bê tông
m2
17
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
27.6045
100m2
18
Đắp cát công trình
82.8111
m3
19
Ni lông chống mất nước bê tông, phần mở rộng
3636.98
m2
20
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1627.604
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
7.7513
100m2
22
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG ĐƯỜNG
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.74
m3
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.79
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.358
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.2
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
0.7869
tấn
28
Quột nhựa bitum và dỏn giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
6.3
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.6076
100m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.1876
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.4
m3
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
16
cái
33
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC ĐƯỜNG
34
Ni lông chống mất nước bê tông
1094.275
m2
35
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
65.065
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.9575
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
97.5975
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
15.379
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
101.1465
m3
40
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
19.152
m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.4363
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
12.9184
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
66.5438
m3
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
1183
1 cấu kiện
45
Đục cửa thu nước vị trí mương thoát nước dọc tuyến đường thiết kế đấu vào mương thoát nước dọc đường liên xã Lợi - Lạc
2
Vị trí
46
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, PCB40
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
19
cái
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra , rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.7645
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.336
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second