Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part

Find: 20:12 30/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dam Lac, Nghia Lac Commune, Nghia Dan District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget is allocated in Decision No. 1066/QD-UBND dated April 18, 2023 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:10 07/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
357/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2023 20:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:07 30/11/2023
to
07:10 07/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:10 07/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Lương Vinh An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Lương Vinh An Consulting on designing design records, estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng khối lượng hàng hóa chuyên chở theo thiết kế từ ≥14T
2
2
Máy đào bánh lốp có thể tích gầu ≥ 0,75m3
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích thể tích gầu ≥ 1,4m3
1
4
Máy hàn 23 KW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5KW
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kw
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
10
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
2
11
Máy bơm nước 20CV
2
12
Máy trộn vữa 80L
1
13
Máy thủy bình
1
14
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
15
Máy Lu rung tải trọng bản thân ≥11,5T
2
16
Ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở theo TK≥12,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐẬP LÁC
2
Đào, san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - đất cấp I
1.1297
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤1000m - Đất cấp I
1.297
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤20m, máy đào 0,8m3 – Đất cấp III
1.2484
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
6.5705
100m3
6
Đắp đê quai bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85, 95%
2.7989
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1473
100m3
8
Phá dỡ đê quai bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
2.9462
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.9462
100m3
10
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, dung trọng >1,8 T/m3 (95%)
4.8342
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (10%)
0.2544
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.241
100m3
13
Mua đất đắp còn thiếu
1685.026
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
227.4785
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
168.5026
10m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
168.5026
10m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
227.4785
10m3/1km
18
Lót bạt xác rắn dầm
0.8128
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn dầm
2.5646
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2858
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
34.89
m3
22
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
9.4681
100m2
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
86.09
m3
24
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
262.19
m3
25
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
30.06
m3
26
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
24.4
m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.204
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gờ chắn bánh đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.7
m3
29
Ca bơm hố móng bằng bơm điện
20
ca
30
Cống lấy nước dưới đập D300
31
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III (5% thủ công)
63.168
m3
32
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
12.0019
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.5846
100m3
34
Đắp đất sét luyện bằng thủ công
74.97
m3
35
Đất sét luyện( tại chân công trình)
74.97
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.3948
100m3
37
Sơn ống thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.56
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống thép đen, đường kính ống 300mm
0.335
100m
39
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 300mm
2
cặp bích
40
Ke thép
0.0201
tấn
41
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 300mm
2
cái
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.068
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.84
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bản đáy phần cống
0.521
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bản đáy, chân khay phần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.44
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường phần cống
0.8324
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thân cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4531
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thân cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8727
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân cống, bịt ống cũ đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
24.32
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0356
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second