Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 15:18 05/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and embellishing the trunk road of Van Trai village (section from provincial road 427 to extended Nguyen Vinh Tich street), Van Phu commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Producers and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
218/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 05/12/2023
to
15:30 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Trí Đạt Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Q & D VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Thường Tín Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 \ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 DAI HOANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 \ E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 DAI HOANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤10 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 80l
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 250l
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối đa 0,8m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu lực rung ≥ 16 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm. - Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu.- Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.93
m3
2
Chặt bỏ cây xanh hiện trạng, vận chuyển bỏ đi
26
cây
3
Trồng mới, chăm sóc cây Sao Đen (bao gồm cả thanh chống)
42
cây
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.44
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.98
m3
6
CỔNG SỐ 1
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra , rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
6.188
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0377
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.0241
100m3/1km
10
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.073
tấn
11
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.476
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0607
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1125
tấn
14
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.9432
tấn
15
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.444
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.444
tấn
17
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.4399
m2
18
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.4399
cái
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.3127
cái
20
Bulong M16, L70
24
m2
21
Bulong neo M16, L500
24
m2
22
Ốp mới aluminium dày 3mm ( bao gồm chi phí lắp đặt)
52.2887
bộ
23
Hoa văn chữ Vạn cắt CNC ALUMINIUM gương vàng
12.24
bộ
24
Chữ nổi mika, màu vàng cao 200 " XÃ VĂN PHÚ HUYỆN THƯỜNG TÍN"
2
100m2
25
Chữ nổi mika màu đỏ cao 250 " KÍNH CHÀO QUÝ KHÁCH"
2
Đơn vị
26
Cờ đỏ búa liềm
2
m3
27
Cờ đỏ sao vàng
2
100m3
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.2178
100m3
29
CỔNG SỐ 2
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra , rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
24.948
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1504
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.099
100m3
33
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1876
100m2
34
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.188
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1563
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3818
tấn
37
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.716
m3
38
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.2743
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.2743
tấn
40
Gia công hệ khung dàn
1.3584
tấn
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
1.3584
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.4304
m2
43
Bulong M20, L70
24
cái
44
Bulong neo M24, L700
24
cái
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0176
100m2
46
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.3943
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.9835
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.296
m2
49
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
8.5192
m2
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.2602
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second