Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part

Find: 11:19 16/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, embellishing and promoting the value of the relic of Vi Van Khang's house, Mon Son commune, Con Cuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget source for implementation of the National Targeted Program for Socio-Economic Development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the 2021-2025 period
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 26/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4036/QĐ-SVHTT
Approval date
15/12/2023 11:13
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:17 16/12/2023
to
11:00 26/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 26/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
164.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM ART AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECHTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 54, Tổ 6, Đoàn 5, Đường Phùng Khoang - P.Trung Văn - Q. Nam Từ Liêm - TP Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG ARCHITECTURE, ART AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 13 P. Tô Vĩnh Diện, Khương Trung, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
3 Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 TIN PHAT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 16, thị trấn Quỳ Hợp, huyện Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư PT&XD Trung Tín E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 13, thị trấn Quỳ Hợp, huyện Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 TIN PHAT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 16, thị trấn Quỳ Hợp, huyện Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư PT&XD Trung Tín Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 13, thị trấn Quỳ Hợp, huyện Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng hóa chuyên chở ≥5T
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,75m3
1
3
Cần cầu bánh hơi ≥10T.
1
4
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
2
5
Đầm dùi ≥1,5KW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
2
7
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥1,5KW
2
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥1KW
2
9
Máy cắt thép ≥5KW
2
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
11
Máy thủy bình
1
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥150L
2
13
Máy cưa gỗ ≥1,5kw
2
14
Máy bơm nước ≥0,75kw
2
15
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn tuýp bóng Led 20W
2
bộ
2
Đèn ốp trần bóng Led 20W D200mm
3
bộ
3
Đèn Dowlight âm trần bóng led 12w D150mm
6
bộ
4
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt thông gió âm trần 40W
2
cái
5
Công tắc 2 - 10A - 250; lắp âm tường
2
cái
6
Công tắc 3 - 10A - 250; lắp âm tường
1
cái
7
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A-220V; lắp âm tường
5
cái
8
Cáp Cu/PVC 2x2.5mm2 + E2.5mm2
25
m
9
Cáp Cu/PVC 2x1.5mm2
35
m
10
Ống nhựa HDPE D20
0.6
100m
11
Ống nhựa UPVC - Class 2; D110
0.05
100m
12
Ống nhựa UPVC - Class 2; D90
0.11
100m
13
Ống nhựa UPVC - Class 2; D60
0.12
100m
14
Ống nhựa UPVC - Class 2; D48
0.03
100m
15
Ống nhựa UPVC - Class 2; D42
0.02
100m
16
Lắp đặt tê D110
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt tê thu D110/90
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt tê thu D110/60
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt tê thu D90/60
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê D60
2
cái
21
Cút nhựa 135 độ (Chếch) D90
4
cái
22
Cút nhựa 135 độ (Chếch) D60
3
cái
23
Cút nhựa 135 độ (Chếch) D42
2
cái
24
Cút nhựa 90 độ D42
4
cái
25
Côn thu nhựa D60/48
3
cái
26
Côn thu nhựa D60/42
2
cái
27
Con thỏ UPVC (Xi phông)
2
cái
28
Măng xông UPVC D110
1
cái
29
Măng xông UPVC D90
2
cái
30
Ống lạnh PPR - PN10 - D32
0.0261
100m
31
Ống lạnh PPR - PN10 - D25
0.15
100m
32
Ống lạnh PPR - PN10 - D20
0.05
100m
33
Cút 90 độ nhựa PPR D32
4
cái
34
Cút 90 độ nhựa PPR D25
3
cái
35
Cút 90 độ nhựa PPR D20
11
cái
36
Cút 90 độ nhựa PPR D20 ren trong
11
cái
37
Tê thu D25/20
11
cái
38
Côn thu 32/25
1
cái
39
Côn thu 25/20
11
cái
40
Măng sông D25
3
cái
41
Măng sông D20
11
cái
42
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính 20mm
11
cái
43
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 150mm
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÍN PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.67%, Construction 78.67%, Consulting 2.67%, Non-consulting 15.99%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 251,849,515,903 VND, in which the total winning value is: 247,266,163,200 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second