Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 11:34 04/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing to ensure traffic safety on the inter-village road from Do Xa to the People's Credit Fund of Van Diem commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
87/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/05/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vạn Điểm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:24 04/06/2024
to
14:00 13/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 20, tổ 3 đường Lâm Du, Phường Bồ Đề, Quận Long Biên, Hà Nội
2 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, xã Vạn Phúc, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
3 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đồng Trì, xã Tứ Hiệp, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
4 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, xã Vạn Phúc, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
5 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đồng Trì, xã Tứ Hiệp, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy lu rung ≥ 20T (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép ≥ 9T(có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥16T (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy rải BTN (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy ủi (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥150l
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥250l
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
11
Máy đầm cóc
2
12
Máy đầm bàn
2
13
Máy đầm dùi
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.178
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.178
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
7.76
100m
4
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.94
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0194
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.88
m3
7
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,2m - Quy cách 2000x3000mm
6
đoạn cống
8
Cống hộp BxH=3.0x2.0m, L=1.2m/ đốt
7.2
m
9
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 2000x3000mm
5
mối nối
10
Đào hố móng
2.718
m3
11
Đào hố móng
0.2446
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0324
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0468
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2265
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.2265
100m3
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
7.524
100m
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.88
m3
18
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
12.79
m3
19
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
16.18
m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.19
m3
21
Ván khuôn tường
0.2368
100m2
22
Bê tông đá 1x2M200#
1.3
m3
23
Đào hố móng
0.897
m3
24
Đào hố móng
0.0807
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0299
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0299
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0568
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0568
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.65
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
3.26
m3
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.52
m2
32
Nhâc và lắp đặt song chắn rác
1
1 cấu kiện
33
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
74.94
m3
35
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
53.44
10m
36
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
23.264
m3
37
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
2.0938
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.136
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.3264
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.3264
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổtrong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.7494
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.7494
100m3
43
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
44
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
41.8952
100m2
45
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,5cm
11.8385
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
115.86
m3
47
Nilong chống thấm
533.63
m2
48
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.8005
100m3
49
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
26.7447
100m2
50
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
11.4164
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second