Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 23:52 27/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade roads from Khe Gia dam ditch, village 2 to the intersection of Mr. Quang (Nguyet) shop, village 3, Hoi Son commune, Anh Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ask for superior budget support; The commune budget mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/08/2024 23:32
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HỘI SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:50 27/08/2024
to
07:00 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVTK xây dựng T&T Nghệ An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 5, Thị trấn Tân Kỳ, Huyện Tân Kỳ, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 5, thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thương maị và Xây dựng Viễn Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, xóm 15, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 2, xã Hưng Nghĩa, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty Cổ phần Thương maị và Xây dựng Viễn Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, xóm 15, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 2, xã Hưng Nghĩa, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5 - 12T : Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV : Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 : Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 9 - 16T : Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L : Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
6
Máy tưới nhựa đường : Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
7
Máy toàn đạc : Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
26.0574
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
12.7681
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
13.0287
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp I
13.0287
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1.6916
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.8289
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
2.4548
m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.2029
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.0732
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
2.0732
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
2.472
m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.2113
100m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
1.8542
m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.9086
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.6489
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
0.6489
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4523
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
22.1606
100m3
20
Mua đất để đắp
2403.8407
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
240.3841
10m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km
240.3841
10m3
23
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
70.7683
100m2
24
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá dăm nước, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép dày trung bình 8 cm
64.6138
100m2
25
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
70.7683
100m2
26
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
70.7683
100m2
27
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
38.4171
100m2
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
38.4171
100m2
29
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
30.3293
100m2
30
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
4.696
100m2
31
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
4.696
100m2
32
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
33
1. Cống bản L0=0,75m tại km0+227.00
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
1.706
m3
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.3241
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.2275
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
0.2275
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1137
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.52
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1095
100m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.2147
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm cầu, dầm bản
7.06
m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0343
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0083
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép dầm cầu, đường kính <= 18mm
0.1367
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
9.87
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.87
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.04
m3
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.51
m3
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
7
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second