Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part

Find: 15:00 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the guest house and inter-agency cafeteria of the District Party Committee and Nghia Dan district mass organizations
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget sources (sources to grant land use rights, sources to increase revenue and save expenses); The provincial budget supports directly through the district budget and mobilizes other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
69/QD-CQHU
Approval date
08/11/2024 13:34
Approval Authority
Cơ quan huyện ủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 08/11/2024
to
09:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây lắp Đại Nghĩa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
2 - Công ty TNHH GEM Phú Quý. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Hàm Nghi, xóm Phú Thành, xã Tây Hiếu, Thị xã Thái Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH xây lắp Đại Nghĩa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
4 - Công ty TNHH GEM Phú Quý. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Hàm Nghi, xóm Phú Thành, xã Tây Hiếu, Thị xã Thái Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải > 6,0 T
2
2
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu > 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất > 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích > 250,0 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.432
m3
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
3
1 cấu kiện
3
SÂN
4
Bồn Hoa
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.292
m3
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0294
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0001
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.6543
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0595
100m2
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
1.6357
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.7324
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.7324
m2
13
Lát gạch bồn cây
14
Sửa nền, móng đường bằng đất chọn lọc (đất đã có sẵn), độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
82.995
m3
15
Ni long tái sinh
276.65
m2
16
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
13.8325
m3
17
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
276.65
m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2165
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.9404
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1133
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.0255
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
2.2347
m3
23
PHẦN THÂN
24
Phần thân
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0911
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0135
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0767
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5009
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1482
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0246
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1964
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.4021
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2093
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4056
tấn
35
khoan bê tông
36
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
88
lỗ khoan
37
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
18
lỗ khoan
38
Bơm keo khoan cấy thép
11.5
m
39
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.5124
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0243
100m2
41
Đổ Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1194
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0158
tấn
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 100kg
10
1 cấu kiện
44
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.8096
m3
45
PHẦN MÁI
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
29.673
m2
47
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
7.074
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
51.114
m2
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
6.5182
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HUYỆN ỦY NGHĨA ĐÀN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,484,374,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,409,796,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second