Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 17:44 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads into the production area and residential area of ​​Pieng Lang village, Nam Giai commune, Que Phong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (4,563 million VND), commune budget (337 million VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 17:30
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nậm Giải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 11/11/2024
to
15:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn và xây dựng Vinadco85 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2 ngách 2, Ngõ 54 Đường Hoàng Văn Bá, Xóm Hòa Tiến, Xã Hưng Lộc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế thương mại và xây dựng Phương Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Đông Sơn, thị trấn Kim Sơn, huyện Quế Phong, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP đầu tư phát triển Sunrise Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương, Phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng 468 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 1, xã Nghi Văn, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP đầu tư phát triển Sunrise Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương, Phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng 468 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 1, xã Nghi Văn, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 8 tấn
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
2
6
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110,0 CV
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy đầm cóc
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
11
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Phát quang:
3
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng thi công
0.9
100m2
4
Đào đất KTH:
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
5.5975
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
5.5975
100m3
7
Đào đường cũ:
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
228.13
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
2.2813
100m3
10
Đào nền, đào cấp:
11
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
27.9333
100m3
12
Đào khuôn:
13
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
657.38
m3
14
Đào rãnh thoát nước:
15
Đào kênh rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp III
519.34
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi:
17
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
15.1992
100m3
18
Điều phối đất đắp:
19
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
24.5013
100m3
20
Đắp đất K95:
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2168.26
100m3
22
Mặt đường làm mới KC1:
23
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
40.547
100m2
24
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
121.64
m3
25
Rải nilon chống mất nước
40.547
100m2
26
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
810.94
m3
27
Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.8701
100m2
28
Mặt đường tăng cường KC2:
29
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 13,83 cm
3.6814
100m2
30
Đắp cát công trình
11.04
m3
31
Rải nilon chống mất nước
3.6814
100m2
32
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
73.63
m3
33
Vuốt nối đường giao:
34
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
0.647
100m2
35
Đắp cát công trình
1.94
m3
36
Rải nilon chống mất nước
0.647
100m2
37
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
12.94
m3
38
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.076
100m2
39
THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC:
40
Rãnh gia cố đá hộc xây:
41
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
139.35
m3
42
Tấm bản qua cổng nhà dân:
43
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.42
m3
44
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0172
100m2
45
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0132
tấn
46
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0286
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan
4
cái
48
CỐNG BẢN
49
CỐNG BẢN L=6M:
50
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
0.592
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second