Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 20:10 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads between Tam Hop - Dong Hop and Quy Hop communes
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 1755/QD-UBND dated July 15, 2024 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee on approving the list and estimate of traffic budget from the central budget support in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
6787/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 19:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Quỳ Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:08 29/11/2024
to
08:00 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Việt Cường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xóm 6, Xã Nghĩa Lâm, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Quỳ Hợp Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Tây Hồ, Thị Trấn Quỳ Hợp, Huyện Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 BAO AN ARCHITECTURE DESIGN COUNSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 6, Xã Quỳnh Hưng, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
4 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Quỳ Hợp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối Tây Hồ, Thị Trấn Quỳ Hợp, Huyện Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 BAO AN ARCHITECTURE DESIGN COUNSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 6, Xã Quỳnh Hưng, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
6 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Quỳ Hợp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối Tây Hồ, Thị Trấn Quỳ Hợp, Huyện Quỳ Hợp, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
1
3
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
4
Nồi nấu nhựa;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 6-12T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
2
6
Phòng thí nghiệm;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn các giấy tờ chứng minh năng lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
19.56
1m3
3
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.7164
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.912
100m3
5
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
0.404
1m3
6
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0768
100m3
7
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
15.436
1m3
8
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.9328
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
5.8075
1m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.1034
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
1.986
1m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.3773
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.4181
100m3
14
Mua đất để đắp (Giá chưa thuế VAT)
529.334
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi 1km
52.92
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 6km tiếp theo
52.92
10m³/1km
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2974
100m3
18
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.6499
100m3
19
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
24.2953
100m2
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
24.2953
100m2
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
1.8387
100m2
22
Bù vênh mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới đã lèn ép 8cm
14.64
100m2
23
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
21.0054
100m2
24
Ghép vỉa đá hộc
36.98
m3
25
Đảm bảo giao thông
26
Biển báo công trường đang thi công (KT 0,9x1,3m)
2
cái
27
Dây ni lông ATGT
500
m
28
Ống nhựa PVC D80 (Luân chuyển 4 lần)
0.12
100m
29
Sơn bề mặt màu trắng, đỏ (Luân chuyển 4 lần)
0.7
m2
30
Bê tông đế cọc tiêu đúc sẵn M200 (Luân chuyển 4 lần)
0.135
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép đúc sẵn
0.06
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second