Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 15:11 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inter-commune rural road from Hong Binh hamlet, Nghia Hong commune to Nghia Thinh commune, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
204/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 15:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 05/12/2024
to
09:30 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Nghĩa Đàn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã Nghĩa Mai, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 03, đường Thành Thái, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH TM & TVXD Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã đông hiếu, thị xã thái hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 03, đường Thành Thái, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH TM & TVXD Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã đông hiếu, thị xã thái hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải > 6,0 T
2
2
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu > 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất > 1,0 kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích > 250,0 lít
2
5
Máy Lu rung có lực rục > 16T Tấn
1
6
Máy Tĩnh – tải trọng 8,5 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
46.928
m3
3
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
8.916
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
11.732
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
50.904
m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
9.672
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
12.726
100m3
8
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
92.643
m3
9
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
17.602
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổtrong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
23.161
100m3
11
Đắp nền:
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
103.192
m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
19.606
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
10.089
100m3
15
Mặt đường
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
73.343
100m2
17
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
220.028
m3
18
Ni lông chống mất nước bê tông
7334.28
m2
19
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
1466.856
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
7.042
100m2
21
An toàn giao thông
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.283
m3
23
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
2.2
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.308
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
1.012
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.136
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.132
100m2
28
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
6.6
m2
29
Biển báo
30
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.366
m3
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.05
m3
32
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
0.25
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 75mm
0.06
100m
34
Biển báo phản quang loại tam tam giác,
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang tam giác
1
cái
36
Biển báo phản quang tròn D70
1
37
Lắp đặt biển báo tròn
1
cái
38
Cống bản B=1,0m Km0+169.39
39
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.276
m3
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.432
100m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
7.91
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.127
100m2
43
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2cm mác 200#
9.24
m3
44
Ván khuôn thân cống
0.462
100m2
45
Bê tông thân cống đá 1x2cm mác 200#
5.35
m3
46
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.074
100m2
47
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2cm mác 250
2.07
m3
48
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.246
tấn
49
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2cm mác 200
0.87
m3
50
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố
0.014
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second