Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 16:30 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing rural roads in Tan Hop village, Binh Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget is invested from sources of revenue increase and expense savings in 2023 transferred to 2024 in Resolution No. 65/NQ-HDND dated May 27, 2024 of Anh Son district People's Council: 628,559,109 VND; The remaining amount corresponds to the commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
228/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 16:19
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 13/12/2024
to
10:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng T&T Nghệ An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 5,Thị trấn Tân Kỳ, huyện Tân Kỳ, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 3, Thị trấn Anh Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, ngõ 98, đường Võ Thị Sáu, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dưṇ g TC Nghê ̣An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, ngõ 98, đường Võ Thị Sáu, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dưṇ g TC Nghê ̣An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy móc, kèm theo Kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật máy chuyên dùng
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh: - Tải trọng toàn khối tối thiểu 8 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy móc, kèm theo Kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật máy chuyên dùng
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu CV110 - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy móc, kèm theo Kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật máy chuyên dùng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Công tác đào đất
2
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
14.85
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
7.2765
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.425
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
7.425
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
2.016
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.9878
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
7.1384
m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp II
3.4978
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.5772
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.5772
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
29.312
m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
14.3629
100m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
17.0904
m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
8.3743
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.9604
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
6.9604
100m3
18
2. Công tác đắp đất
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4227
100m3
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
20.7119
100m3
21
Mua đất để đắp
764.1258
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
76.4126
10m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ , cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
76.4126
10m3/1km
24
3. Mặt đường
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 12cm
5.283
100m3
26
Lót nilong chống mất nước
4402.54
m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
792.4572
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.4952
100m2
29
4. Nạo vét các cống trên tuyến
30
Nạo vét lòng cống, nạo vét sân cống thượng hạ lưu
4
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second