Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 16:02 31/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Main rural transportation routes are weak in Nghia Khanh commune, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 08/NQ-HDND dated May 24, 2022 of the People's Council of Nghia Khanh commune (Commune budget (land auction source), provincial and district budgets and mobilization of other legal sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400626981_2412311556
Approval date
31/12/2024 15:58
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Khánh, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 31/12/2024
to
10:00 09/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển thương mại Bách Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 238, Đường Lê Ninh kéo dài, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 03, đường Thành Thái, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Gem Phú Quý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Hàm Nghi, xóm Phú Thành, xã Tây Hiếu, Thị xã Thái Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 03, đường Thành Thái, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Gem Phú Quý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Hàm Nghi, xóm Phú Thành, xã Tây Hiếu, Thị xã Thái Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 06 Tấn
2
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh trọng lượng ≥ 8 T
1
5
Máy lu rung lực rung ≥ 16 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn vạch kẻ đường dày 6mm
21
m2
2
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác D70
10
cái
3
Lắp đặt biển bát giác D70 và biển phụ " chú ý quan sát"
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt biển báo chữ nhật KT 1,0x1,6m
6
cái
5
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
6
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc (2%)
186.69
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm (98%)
9147.69
m3
8
Đào nền, đào cấp đất cấp 2 bằng thủ công (2%)
3.68
m3
9
Đào nền, đào cấp đất cấp 2 bằng máy (98%)
180.44
m3
10
Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng thủ công (2%)
3.86
m3
11
Đào rãnh đất cấp 2 bằng máy (98%)
189.06
m3
12
Đào nền, đào cấp đất cấp 2 bằng thủ công (2%)
7.14
m3
13
Đào nền, đào cấp đất cấp 2 bằng máy (98%)
349.72
m3
14
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng máy
2443.69
m3
15
Đào xúc đất đắp lên xe
11716.81
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 từ mỏ đất về đắp
11716.81
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 ra bãi thải
2453.53
m3
18
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Diện tích mặt đường làm mới (kc1)
20
Láng nhựa 3 lớp TC nhựa 4.5kg/m2 dày 3.5cm
6560.19
m2
21
Lớp móng trên bằng đá dăm TC dày 15cm
6560.19
m2
22
Lớp móng dưới bằng đá dăm TC 4x6 dày 15cm
6560.19
m2
23
Ghép vỉa đá hộc
86.59
m3
24
Diện tích mặt đường tăng cường (kc2)
25
Láng nhựa 3 lớp TC nhựa 4.5kg/m2 dày 3.5cm
1390.56
m2
26
Lớp móng trên bằng đá dăm TC dày 15cm
1390.56
m2
27
Lớp móng dưới bằng đá dăm TC 4x6 bù vênh
96.15
m3
28
Gia cố lề
29
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đổ tại chỗ dày 18cm
48.07
m3
30
Rải ni lông
267.04
m2
31
Lớp móng trên bằng đá dăm TC dày 10cm
267.04
m2
32
ĐƯỜNG NGANG DÂN SINH
33
Vuốt nối đường dân sinh
34
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc (2%)
1.79
m3
35
Đắp đất nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm (98%)
87.49
m3
36
Đào nền, đào cấp đất cấp 2 bằng thủ công (2%)
0.45
m3
37
Đào nền, đào cấp đất cấp 2 bằng máy (98%)
22.08
m3
38
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng máy
9.84
m3
39
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đổ tại chỗ dày 18cm
89.96
m3
40
Rải ni lông
499.76
m2
41
Lớp móng trên bằng đá dăm TC dày 15cm
499.76
m2
42
Cống tròn d=0,50m qua đường ngang dân sinh
43
Bê tông ống cống đúc sẵn M200 dày 20cm
34
m3
44
Lắp đặt ống cống BTLT D=0,5m dài 4m
34
đoạn ống
45
Vận chuyển ống cống
3
Chuyến
46
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
40.8
m3
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20,VXM M100
3.88
m3
48
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
49
CỐNG TRÒN D=1,0 (M)
50
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ M150
31.5
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second