Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 16:19 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Rural roads of Ban Quy-Pao village, Quang Phong commune, Que Phong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Building Rural roads- Ban Pao, Quang Phong commune, Que Phong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget source for implementing the socio-economic development program of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021- 2030 and mobilizing other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500099015_2503211538
Approval date
21/03/2025 15:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dẫn xã Quang Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 21/03/2025
to
11:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 139 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Hùng Phong - Xã Diễn Hùng - Huyện Diễn Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QCQ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối Đông Sơn - Thị trấn Kim Sơn - Huyện Quế Phong - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QCQ E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối Đông Sơn - Thị trấn Kim Sơn - Huyện Quế Phong - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:35 31/03/2025 11:00 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.
2 14:22 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
47.003
m3
2
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.031
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
85.091
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
41.695
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
13.174
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
6.455
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
2.643
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.295
100m3
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
10.116
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.957
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
14.812
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
14.812
100m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
366.06
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
78.581
m3
15
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm
4.911
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.524
100m2
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.911
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 5 tấn
5
cái
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống xi phông, ống phun, ống buy, đường kính ống <=100 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.75
m3
20
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.765
m3
21
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.584
m3
22
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75
6.352
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.346
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.184
tấn
25
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
18.85
m2
26
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
4
ống cống
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.044
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
6.784
m2
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.057
100m3
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
2.157
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.585
100m3
32
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
5.172
m3
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
2.59
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.012
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.22
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.092
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.44
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.949
m3
39
Đường ống thép D3000mm dày 5mm
4.5
m
40
Lưới chắc rác đường ống D3000
2
Cái
41
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
3.68
m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.803
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.42
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250
45.045
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
1.051
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.094
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.874
tấn
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.333
100m3
49
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
1.975
m3
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.375
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second