Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 15:45 25/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads from Mr. Vuong Thao's house to Hung Son Secondary School, Hung Son Commune, Anh Son District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural roads from Mr. Vuong Thao's house to Hung Son Secondary School, Hung Son Commune, Anh Son District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500106410_2503251523
Approval date
25/03/2025 15:41
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HÙNG SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 25/03/2025
to
08:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Anh Sơn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Đặng Đình Chiến, xóm 7, Xã Phúc Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Anh Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy lu, trọng tải ≥ 8 tấn
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy phát điện
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1
9
Máy đầm bàn
1
10
Máy xoa mặt bê tông
1
11
Máy cắt mạch bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép cống hộp
0.3102
100m2
2
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
0.58
m3
3
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0136
100m2
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan và gối cống
0.0348
tấn
5
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính d=1000mm
3
đoạn ống
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính d=800mm
7
đoạn ống
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
1 cấu kiện
8
NỀN ĐƯỜNG VÀ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
138.879
m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
12.4991
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
13.901
m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.2511
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
13.8879
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
13.8879
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.1211
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
28.0898
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất lên phương tiện vận chuyển (Đất UBND xã Hùng Sơn cung cấp tại đồi trong địa bàn xã để giảm chi phí công trình)
30.2378
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
30.2378
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo 3km, đất cấp III
30.2378
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
7.2515
100m3
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm
24.172
100m2
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
70.54
m3
23
Bạt lót nilong
2351.36
m2
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.1961
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
423.24
m3
26
Đánh bóng mặt đường bê tông
2351.36
m2
27
BIỆN PHÁP BẢO ĐẢM AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Dây ni lông ATGT
658.08
m
29
Thi công cọc tiêu di động đảm bảo ATGT
131
cái
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, PCB40
8
cái
31
Sản xuất cột biển báo giao thông theo tiêu chuẩn đường kính 90mm
26.4
m
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
51
m2
33
HẠNG MỤC: MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giếng nước, giếng cáp, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.77
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép cống hộp
2.6964
100m2
36
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
2.21
m3
37
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0612
100m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan và gối cống
0.3661
tấn
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
1 cấu kiện
40
Bê tông gối cống, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
0.8
m3
41
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.117
100m2
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
143
1 cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D= 500mm
139
đoạn ống
44
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG NỐI ĐẦU TUYẾN
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giếng nước, giếng cáp, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.96
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second